REACT Specialist Cleaning logo — The specialist cleaning company that goes beyond the everyda...

REACT Specialist Cleaning

The specialist cleaning company that goes beyond the everyday to tackle cleaning problems that others can't cope with.

United Kingdom Swadlincote, United Kingdom 17 employees

General Information

Company Name REACT Specialist Cleaning
Location United Kingdom Swadlincote, United Kingdom +1
Employees 17
Social

Get notified when REACT Specialist Cleaning moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About REACT Specialist Cleaning

REACT Specialist Cleaning is a distinguished cleaning company with a slogan "The specialist cleaning company that goes beyond the everyday to tackle cleaning problems that others can't cope with." Their description emphasizes their expertise in extreme cleaning, suitable for diverse environments such as hotels, prisons, crime scenes, cruise ships, public spaces, and private hospitals. Their services are highlighted as a guarantee for efficiently executed work, ensuring the reputation and well-being of staff, clients, and customers. Operating from the United Kingdom, the company offers specialist knowledge and expertise directly to clients as well as serving as subcontractors for facilities management organizations lacking their unique skill sets.

Taxonomy: Specialist Cleaning, Extreme Cleaning, Facilities Management, Emergency Cleaning, Contract Cleaning, Industrial Cleaning, Hazardous Waste Removal, Custodial Cleaning, Graffiti Removal, Coronavirus Decontamination, COVID-19 Deep Cleaning, Infection Control, University Cleaning, Rail Cleaning, Specialist Cleaning Services

No funding data available for REACT Specialist Cleaning yet.

Get notified when REACT Specialist Cleaning raises funding

REACT Specialist Cleaning Alternatives & Competitors

REACT Specialist Cleaning vs
Servico
Servico United States

Commercial Cleaning Services. We listen. We Care. We Serve

34 employees
REACT Specialist Cleaning vs

For the professional cleaning of heat exchangers, extruder parts, paint shop tooling and rejected pa...

49 employees
Industrial
REACT Specialist Cleaning vs

Cleaning & Maintenance Solutions

89 employees
Manufacturing

FAQ About REACT Specialist Cleaning

The specialist cleaning company that goes beyond the everyday to tackle cleaning problems that others can't cope with.
REACT Specialist Cleaning is headquartered in Swadlincote, United Kingdom.
REACT Specialist Cleaning has approximately 17 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to REACT Specialist Cleaning include Servico, Thermo-Clean Group, Arrow-Magnolia International, Inc., DBS Building Solutions, Eco Carpet Cleaning Melbourne. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
REACT Specialist Cleaning and Servico are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors REACT Specialist Cleaning and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy