RetroFix Screws, LLC logo — Orthopedic trauma solutions reimagined.

RetroFix Screws, LLC

Orthopedic trauma solutions reimagined.

Founded 2020 United States Salisbury, United States 1 employees Manufacturing

General Information

Company Name RetroFix Screws, LLC
Founded Year 2020
Location United States Salisbury, United States +1
Employees 1
Industries Manufacturing
Social

Get notified when RetroFix Screws, LLC moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About RetroFix Screws, LLC

RetroFix Screws, LLC

RetroFix Screws, LLC is revolutionizing orthopedic trauma solutions with its innovative approach. The company, based in Salisbury, North Carolina, specializes in developing and distributing medical devices. Their current flagship product addresses fractures of the lateral malleolus and distal fibula, showcasing their commitment to providing cutting-edge solutions.

Founded in 2020, RetroFix Screws operates within the manufacturing sector and is headquartered in the United States. As of now, the company does not have any publicly disclosed investments or investors. However, with its unique offerings and forward-thinking philosophy, RetroFix Screws, LLC presents a promising opportunity for potential venture capital partners seeking to support disruptive innovations in the medical device industry.

Taxonomy: orthopedic, trauma, fracture management, orthopedic devices, orthopedic trauma, surgery, cannulated screws, orthopedic surgery

No funding data available for RetroFix Screws, LLC yet.

Get notified when RetroFix Screws, LLC raises funding

RetroFix Screws, LLC Alternatives & Competitors

RetroFix Screws, LLC vs
CarboFix
CarboFix United States

CarboFix is the world wide leader in Trauma and Spine Orthopedic implants made out of Carbon Fiber .

61 employees
Health Care, Manufacturing
RetroFix Screws, LLC vs
OrthoMAX Power
OrthoMAX Power United States

The right surgical powertools, for the right job.

11-50 employees
Health Care, Medical Devices
RetroFix Screws, LLC vs

Creates bio-absorbable pins and screws for use in trauma and arthroscopic surgeries

8 employees
Digital Health, Health Care

FAQ About RetroFix Screws, LLC

Orthopedic trauma solutions reimagined.
RetroFix Screws, LLC was founded in 2020.
RetroFix Screws, LLC is headquartered in Salisbury, United States.
RetroFix Screws, LLC operates in the following industries: Manufacturing.
RetroFix Screws, LLC has approximately 1 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to RetroFix Screws, LLC include CarboFix, OrthoMAX Power, BMT Calsis, AM Surgical Inc, HC Biologics. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
RetroFix Screws, LLC and CarboFix are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors RetroFix Screws, LLC and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes