Sara Weinstock logo — Sara Weinstock Fine Jewelry was born from the desire to empo...

Sara Weinstock

Sara Weinstock Fine Jewelry was born from the desire to empower and inspire women to express their own unique style.

Founded 2008 United States Los Angeles, United States 5 employees E-Commerce, Retail +1

General Information

Company Name Sara Weinstock
Founded Year 2008
Location United States Los Angeles, United States +1
Employees 5
Industries E-Commerce, Retail, Accessories
Social

Get notified when Sara Weinstock moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Sara Weinstock

Sara Weinstock is a luxury designer jewelry brand that aims to empower and inspire women to express their unique style. Founded in 2008, the brand is based in Los Angeles, California and has gained a strong foothold in the luxury sector worldwide over the past decade. With collections available at esteemed retailers such as Nordstrom, Saks Fifth Ave, Marissa Collections, and Ron Herman, Sara Weinstock has attracted a devoted following, including celebrities like Jennifer Lawrence, Emma Stone, and Jennifer Lopez.

The brand's fine jewelry collections are characterized by their incorporation of negative space, arabesque curves, delicate filigree, and the use of the finest diamonds and gems, all of which come together to express feminine beauty in its most elegant form. Additionally, Sara Weinstock has organically captured the attention of social media models, bloggers, and influencers on an international scale, setting the stage for projected growth in 2018.

Operating in the E-Commerce, Retail, and Accessories industries, Sara Weinstock is well-positioned to capitalize on the demand for luxury jewelry, especially among a digitally connected, global audience. While specific details about the company's last investment and investors are not available at the moment, the brand's impressive trajectory and strong brand presence suggest promising opportunities for potential investors seeking exposure to the luxury jewelry market.

Taxonomy: Luxury Jewelry, Designer Jewelry, Fine Jewelry, Luxury Fashion, Celebrity Endorsements, Wholesale Distribution, Retail Presence, Influencer Marketing, Social Media Engagement, International Branding

No funding data available for Sara Weinstock yet.

Get notified when Sara Weinstock raises funding

Sara Weinstock Alternatives & Competitors

Sara Weinstock vs
Judith Ripka
Judith Ripka United States

Creating luxury with purpose through innovative collaborations and exquisitely crafted 3D jewelry de...

38 employees
E-Commerce, Retail
Sara Weinstock vs

A fine luxury jewelry brand noted for its craftsmanship and authenticity.

26 employees
Fashion, Retail
Sara Weinstock vs

Fine jewelry born and raised in LA.

22 employees
E-Commerce, Accessories

FAQ About Sara Weinstock

Sara Weinstock Fine Jewelry was born from the desire to empower and inspire women to express their own unique style.
Sara Weinstock was founded in 2008.
Sara Weinstock is headquartered in Los Angeles, United States.
Sara Weinstock operates in the following industries: E-Commerce, Retail, Accessories.
Sara Weinstock has approximately 5 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Sara Weinstock include Judith Ripka, Mimi So International, JENNIFER MEYER, INC., HAUTEheadquarters, Valerie Madison Fine Jewelry. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Sara Weinstock and Judith Ripka are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Sara Weinstock and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes