Scop-er logo — Scoper Video Laringoskopi Cihazı

Scop-er

Scoper Video Laringoskopi Cihazı

Founded 2020 Turkey Turkey 1 employees Product Crowdfunding Total: $4.00M Health and Wellness

General Information

Company Name Scop-er
Founded Year 2020
Location Turkey Turkey +1
Employees 1
Industries Health and Wellness
Funding Stage Product Crowdfunding
Social

Get notified when Scop-er moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

Recorded by Bounce Watch from public sources. Every entry below carries the date we observed it, and when we have not looked recently the page says so rather than leaving silence to imply nothing happened.

Event Participation Sep 09, 2026

Scop-er is preparing to showcase its innovative healthcare technology solutions as an exhibitor at Medical Fair Asia 2026 in Singapore.

About Scop-er

Scoper is the developer of the Scoper Video Laryngoscopy Device, which is the first domestic video laryngoscopy device in Turkey. It is also the world's first application-based video laryngoscopy device that can operate with all mobile devices running on the Android operating system, such as smartphones and tablets. This groundbreaking innovation is being developed by Technomedicare, operating under the umbrella of Gazi Teknopark. One of the device's key features is its compatibility with mobile devices, which reduces monitor costs for hospitals and ambulances, making it an economical solution for multi-use versions. Additionally, its disposable version provides individual doctors and paramedics with the freedom to own the device and use it with their own mobile devices. The device addresses the significant cost barrier associated with video laryngoscopy technology, potentially paving the way for widespread global adoption.

Founded in 2020, Scoper primarily operates in the Health and Wellness industry and is based in Turkey. The company recently secured a ₺4.00M investment through Product Crowdfunding on 24 June 2022. The identity of the investor(s) involved in the latest funding round is currently undisclosed. With its innovative solution and recent investment, Scoper is positioned to make a considerable impact in the field of video laryngoscopy technology.

Taxonomy: medical device, video laryngoscopy, surgical equipment, laryngoscopy device, video-assisted intubation, airway management, hospital equipment, anesthesiology, intubation equipment

Funding Rounds & Investors (1)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Product Crowdfunding •••••• - 24 Jun 2022

FAQ About Scop-er

Scoper Video Laringoskopi Cihazı
Scop-er was founded in 2020.
Scop-er is headquartered in Turkey.
Scop-er operates in the following industries: Health and Wellness.
Scop-er has approximately 1 employees.
Scop-er has completed 1 funding round, raising a total of $4.00M. The latest funding stage is Product Crowdfunding.

We're actively collecting intelligence on Scop-er.

Track Scop-er to get notified

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Scop-er and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes