ShipPin Pte Ltd logo — company profile

ShipPin Pte Ltd

Founded 2014 Singapore Singapore 2 employees

General Information

Company Name ShipPin Pte Ltd
Founded Year 2014
Location Singapore Singapore +1
Employees 2
Social

Get notified when ShipPin Pte Ltd moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About ShipPin Pte Ltd

mydelivery sets a new standard for last-mile delivery services. Designed to eliminate delivery failure and delays for online shoppers, our mobile app puts the consignee in control to ensure convenient, successful deliveries every time. mydelivery auto-detects and tracks parcels with a range of delivery companies, sends important alerts, syncs with your calendar, helps you coordinate with trusted contacts and can support access to flexible delivery options with eCommerce and Delivery Partners including: Authorise to Leave, Reschedule, Hold to Collect and Redirect. Our service is free to the consignee and we offer affordable pay-per-transaction services for: - Retailers that want to guarantee proactive tracking and alerts for their clients and offer self-service solutions for resolving delivery issues - Carriers that want to personalise their delivery experience to the consignee's preferences, reduce delivery failure and launch new flexible delivery options quickly and cost-effectively.

No funding data available for ShipPin Pte Ltd yet.

Get notified when ShipPin Pte Ltd raises funding

ShipPin Pte Ltd Alternatives & Competitors

ShipPin Pte Ltd vs
Stuart
Stuart France

We’re building logistics for a sustainable world.

Series A
1090 employees
Logistics, Supply Chain
ShipPin Pte Ltd vs

Atlantic Capital Markets is one of the very few fully regulated independent Multi Asset advisory bro...

7 employees
IT, Trading Platform
ShipPin Pte Ltd vs
Gophr App
Gophr App United States

Anything Delivered

Pre Seed
10 employees
E-Commerce

FAQ About ShipPin Pte Ltd

mydelivery sets a new standard for last-mile delivery services. Designed to eliminate delivery failure and delays for online shoppers, our mobile app puts the consignee in control to ensure convenient, successful deliveries every time. mydelivery auto-detects and tracks parcels with a range of del...
ShipPin Pte Ltd was founded in 2014.
ShipPin Pte Ltd is headquartered in Singapore.
ShipPin Pte Ltd has approximately 2 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to ShipPin Pte Ltd include Stuart, ATLANTIC CAPITAL MARKETS, Gophr App, AutoPayPlus, VirtualBank. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
ShipPin Pte Ltd and Stuart are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors ShipPin Pte Ltd and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy