Soil Food Web School  logo — Restoring Nature to the World’s Soils

Soil Food Web School

Restoring Nature to the World’s Soils

Founded 2018 United States Corvallis, United States 35 employees Education

General Information

Company Name Soil Food Web School
Founded Year 2018
Location United States Corvallis, United States +2
Employees 35
Industries Education
Social

Get notified when Soil Food Web School moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Soil Food Web School

Soil Food Web School is an education startup based in the United States with a mission to restore nature to the world's soils. Their slogan, "Restoring Nature to the World’s Soils", encapsulates their commitment to teaching people how to help farmers restore their soil biology, increase their profits, and grow food in harmony with nature. Founded in 2018, the company's core offering is Dr. Elaine’s™ Soil Food Web Approach, which is the essence of soil regeneration. Their 3-step approach can be used to restore soil biology within a few months in most cases.

Taxonomy: Soil Restoration, Soil Biology, Agricultural Health, Sustainable Farming, Natural Soil Management, Dr. Elaine's Soil Food Web Approach, Soil Regeneration, Ecological Agriculture

No funding data available for Soil Food Web School yet.

Get notified when Soil Food Web School raises funding

Soil Food Web School Alternatives & Competitors

Soil Food Web School vs
Elaniti
Elaniti United Kingdom

Unlocking the Secrets of the Soil Microbiome for Healthier Harvests.

Select
2 employees
Agriculture
Soil Food Web School vs
Microbiometer
Microbiometer United States

Soil biology made measurable 🌱 On-site microbial biomass testing & cloud-connected data platform

Seed
2 employees
Agriculture, Sustainability
Soil Food Web School vs

MyLand is at the center of soil health. We help growers create a healthier planet through regenerati...

Series B
80 employees
Agriculture, Biotechnology

FAQ About Soil Food Web School

Restoring Nature to the World’s Soils
Soil Food Web School was founded in 2018.
Soil Food Web School is headquartered in Corvallis, United States.
Soil Food Web School operates in the following industries: Education.
Soil Food Web School has approximately 35 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Soil Food Web School include Elaniti, Microbiometer, MyLand Agriculture, A Soil Health Company, Trace Genomics, Armonia LLC. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Soil Food Web School and Elaniti are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Soil Food Web School and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy