Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. logo — Serving the Southeast Since 1972 - 100% Employee Owned

Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp.

Serving the Southeast Since 1972 - 100% Employee Owned

Founded 1972 United States Orlando, United States 164 employees

General Information

Company Name Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp.
Founded Year 1972
Location United States Orlando, United States +8
Employees 164
Social

Get notified when Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp.

Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. (SSMC), founded in Orlando in 1972, has established itself as a prominent 100% employee-owned geospatial services firm. With a team of over 200 personnel, including 18 licensed Professional Surveyors and Mappers, one Professional Engineer, and various certified technicians and professionals, SSMC offers professional surveying, mapping, subsurface utility engineering, and GIS services in Florida and the Southeastern United States.

Committed to meeting the diverse needs of its customers, SSMC has focused on delivering innovative and tailored solutions for municipal, public transportation, private development, and infrastructure projects. Leveraging state-of-the-art equipment, cutting-edge software, and advanced processes, the company stands at the forefront of technology in its field.

For venture capital firms seeking investment opportunities, SSMC presents a compelling prospect. With a longstanding presence since 1972 and a robust team of experts, the company has the potential for significant growth and continued innovation within the geospatial services industry. As SSMC remains dedicated to enhancing its offerings and expanding its reach, it represents an attractive investment option for venture capitalists looking to support a well-established, employee-owned enterprise with a track record of delivering high-quality services.

Taxonomy: Geospatial Services, Professional Surveying, Mapping, Subsurface Utility Engineering, GIS Services, Infrastructure Improvements, Municipal Services, Public Transportation Solutions, Private Development Solutions, State-of-the-art Equipment, Cutting-edge Processes, Geographic Information Systems, Asset Inventories, Technology-driven Solutions

No funding data available for Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. yet.

Get notified when Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. raises funding

Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. Alternatives & Competitors

Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. vs
Es2
Es2 United States

8(a) certified small business. Environmental consulting, engineering, and geospatial services. Cuban...

10 employees
ESG, Government and Military
Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. vs

Sigma is seeking new team members! Visit our website for current opportunities.

81 employees
Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. vs

Established as a full service Geographic Information System (GIS) company in 2005, GoSoft E Solution...

27 employees
Space

FAQ About Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp.

Serving the Southeast Since 1972 - 100% Employee Owned
Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. was founded in 1972.
Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. is headquartered in Orlando, United States.
Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. has approximately 164 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. include Es2, The Sigma Group, Inc., GoSoft E Solutions Private Limited, Stonex, Challenger Geomatics Ltd.. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. and Es2 are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Southeastern Surveying and Mapping Corp. and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes