SVP India logo — A pan-India collaborative philanthropy organization

SVP India

A pan-India collaborative philanthropy organization

Founded 2012 India India 95 employees

General Information

Company Name SVP India
Founded Year 2012
Location India India +7
Employees 95
Social

Get notified when SVP India moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About SVP India

SVP India is a pan-India collaborative philanthropy organization founded in 2012. With a diverse peer network of more than 600 partners across 8 major cities in India, SVP India leverages their time, expertise, and connections to create a multiplier effect for enlisted NGOs. Their well-thought-out approach to philanthropy involves carefully assessing and onboarding credible NGOs to ensure that support reaches where it's needed the most. Partners actively collaborate with non-profits, gaining a deeper understanding of the social sector. SVP India has closely worked with over 100 NGOs, with partners contributing over 25,000 hours of their time towards building the scale and capacity of these organizations. Nearly 90% of partners have been associated for over 5 years, testifying to their sense of fulfillment in their philanthropic journey. The organization invests in collaborative solutions, bringing together those with a common cause to align their efforts and go further together in sectors like Healthcare, Disability, Women’s Empowerment, Employment, Waste Management, Education & Youth, and Sustainable Environment. In essence, SVP India is committed to fostering social change through strategic giving, empowering non-profits, and building a strong community of philanthropists who learn, grow, and create a ripple effect to bring about positive shifts.

Taxonomy: Venture Philanthropy, Nonprofit Collaboration, Social Sector Engagement, Strategic Giving, Philanthropic Community Building, NGO Capacity Building, Social Impact Evaluation, Community Empowerment, Healthcare Philanthropy, Women's Empowerment, Youth Development, Environmental Sustainability, Employment Initiatives, Disability Support, Waste Management

No funding data available for SVP India yet.

Get notified when SVP India raises funding

SVP India Alternatives & Competitors

SVP India vs
Feedback Labs
Feedback Labs United States

Closing feedback loops in aid, philanthropy, non-profits and government.

15 employees
SVP India vs

On a mission to Make Good Famous. Bringing visibility to the work of changemakers & inspiring action...

23 employees
SVP India vs

Delivering High Impact

404 employees

FAQ About SVP India

A pan-India collaborative philanthropy organization
SVP India was founded in 2012.
SVP India is headquartered in India.
SVP India has approximately 95 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to SVP India include Feedback Labs, The Elevate Prize Foundation, Sattva Consulting, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation, 50+1 Strategies, LLC. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
SVP India and Feedback Labs are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors SVP India and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes