TANGO CONSULTING GROUP  logo — Tango Consulting Group is a registered Salesforce consulting...

TANGO CONSULTING GROUP

Tango Consulting Group is a registered Salesforce consulting partner. We are here to help YOU.

Founded 2005 5 employees

General Information

Company Name TANGO CONSULTING GROUP
Founded Year 2005
Employees 5
Social

Get notified when TANGO CONSULTING GROUP moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About TANGO CONSULTING GROUP

Tango Consulting Group is a boutique consulting firm and a registered partner of Salesforce, catering to a wide range of businesses. Established in 2005, the company is centered in Connecticut with a network of resources across the United States. Specializing in Salesforce.com implementations, data migrations, integrations with websites and third-party software, customizations, and tailored training, Tango Consulting Group is committed to meeting diverse business needs. Their slogan, "Tango Consulting Group is a registered Salesforce consulting partner. We are here to help YOU," encapsulates their customer-centric approach. The company aims to assist businesses in leveraging the potential of Salesforce and guides clients in achieving their business objectives. With an emphasis on building lasting relationships, Tango Consulting Group is positioned to make a significant impact in the consulting and Salesforce landscape.

Taxonomy: Salesforce consulting, Data migration, Software integration, Customizations, Business solutions, Cost-efficient, HubSpot integration, Project management, Client-focused, Agile approach, Cost-effective, Trustworthy, Boutique consulting firm, 18 years experience

No funding data available for TANGO CONSULTING GROUP yet.

Get notified when TANGO CONSULTING GROUP raises funding

TANGO CONSULTING GROUP Alternatives & Competitors

TANGO CONSULTING GROUP vs

Salesforce Consulting Partner

32 employees
Information Technology
TANGO CONSULTING GROUP vs
Ossia Systems
Ossia Systems United States

Salesforce.com Development, Architecture and Integrations. Straight Talk. Clear Communication. World...

2 employees
IT, Information Technology
TANGO CONSULTING GROUP vs
The BlackIron Group
The BlackIron Group United States

Black Iron Group brings our clients a variety of initiatives and innovations that ultimately help dr...

13 employees
Enterprise, Information Technology

FAQ About TANGO CONSULTING GROUP

Tango Consulting Group is a registered Salesforce consulting partner. We are here to help YOU.
TANGO CONSULTING GROUP was founded in 2005.
TANGO CONSULTING GROUP has approximately 5 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to TANGO CONSULTING GROUP include Wakencode Technologies, Ossia Systems, The BlackIron Group, EasyDeploy Technologies Private Limited, Syncwork Ag. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
TANGO CONSULTING GROUP and Wakencode Technologies are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors TANGO CONSULTING GROUP and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes