Tecnimede Group logo — Elevating lives worth living

Tecnimede Group

Elevating lives worth living

Founded 1980 Portugal Portugal 721 employees Pharmaceutical

General Information

Company Name Tecnimede Group
Founded Year 1980
Location Portugal Portugal +1
Employees 721
Industries Pharmaceutical
Social

Get notified when Tecnimede Group moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Tecnimede Group

Tecnimede Group, a 100% Portuguese pharmaceutical entity founded in 1980, has established itself with a global presence rooted in quality and innovation. Upholding their slogan, "Elevating lives worth living," Tecnimede has cultivated a portfolio of over 100 products, making their medicines accessible in more than 100 countries. Their direct presence spans Portugal, Spain, Italy, Morocco, Colombia, and Brazil.

Guided by values of integrity, loyalty, courage, and perseverance, Tecnimede emphasizes responsible and transparent practices. With a mission to leverage medical science and technology, the company aims to enhance global quality of life sustainably. The firm champions innovation, collaboration, and respect, translating science into tangible health solutions.

Currently, there is no reported recent investment activity, suggesting an opportunity for investors interested in established entities striving for impactful global health outcomes. With headquarters in Portugal, Tecnimede Group presents a compelling opportunity for ethical and mission-driven investment in the pharmaceutical sector.

Taxonomy: Pharmaceutical Research, Medicine Development, Global Healthcare, Quality Medicines, Medical Science, Healthcare Innovation, Life Sciences, Sustainable Quality of Life, Healthcare Prosperity, Healthcare Partnerships, Healthcare Transparency, Patient Reach, Healthcare Impact, Medicine Marketing

No funding data available for Tecnimede Group yet.

Get notified when Tecnimede Group raises funding

Tecnimede Group Alternatives & Competitors

Tecnimede Group vs

A boutique pharmaceutical company helping to deliver targeted super-specialty medicine in India.

33 employees
Health Care, Manufacturing
Tecnimede Group vs

Delivering Affordable Medicines

7 employees
Health Care
Tecnimede Group vs
US Pharmacopeia
US Pharmacopeia United States

The Standard of Trust.

1515 employees
Pharmaceutical, Publishing

FAQ About Tecnimede Group

Elevating lives worth living
Tecnimede Group was founded in 1980.
Tecnimede Group is headquartered in Portugal.
Tecnimede Group operates in the following industries: Pharmaceutical.
Tecnimede Group has approximately 721 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Tecnimede Group include Pharmaco Industries Pvt Ltd, Indogenmed, US Pharmacopeia, RWD Life Science , Kymanox. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Tecnimede Group and Pharmaco Industries Pvt Ltd are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Tecnimede Group and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes