The Creative Factory logo — Where insight and imagination meet smart technology. 
We are...

The Creative Factory

Where insight and imagination meet smart technology. We are in the business of delivering great experience.

Founded 1996 Australia Australia 17 employees

General Information

Company Name The Creative Factory
Founded Year 1996
Location Australia Australia +1
Employees 17
Social

Get notified when The Creative Factory moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About The Creative Factory

Creative Factory. Where insight and imagination meet smart technology. Creative Factory is a digital agency specialising in the design and delivery of data based digital experiences. While we might be best known for our websites and apps, we are rarely satisfied delivering stand-alone solutions. We aim help our clients innovate and integrate across all areas of their business, working with them to strategise, market and develop their ideas into a commercially successful reality. We are in the business of delivering great experience - across all facets of brand and digital.

No funding data available for The Creative Factory yet.

Get notified when The Creative Factory raises funding

The Creative Factory Alternatives & Competitors

The Creative Factory vs
The Uptown Agency
The Uptown Agency United States

The Uptown Agency—built for today’s world of brand.

14 employees
Advertising, Design
The Creative Factory vs

Argitech is top-of-the-rack creative digital agency focusing on delivering design, branding, web and...

5 employees
Design, Information Technology
The Creative Factory vs

M&C Saatchi Performance is a global digital media agency that connects brands to people, across all...

383 employees
Advertising, Automation

FAQ About The Creative Factory

Where insight and imagination meet smart technology. We are in the business of delivering great experience.
The Creative Factory was founded in 1996.
The Creative Factory is headquartered in Australia.
The Creative Factory has approximately 17 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to The Creative Factory include The Uptown Agency, Argitech Limited, M&C Saatchi Performance, Iip, Sonoco-Trident. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
The Creative Factory and The Uptown Agency are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors The Creative Factory and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes