The Link Group logo — Smarter Research. Better Service.

The Link Group

Smarter Research. Better Service.

Founded 1994 United States United States 146 employees

General Information

Company Name The Link Group
Founded Year 1994
Location United States United States +3
Employees 146
Social

Get notified when The Link Group moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About The Link Group

"Smarter Research. Better Service."​ These four words connect our passion for providing global market research services with the flexible attention of a small business. We take pride in offering our enterprise clients innovative research, strategic insights, and a friendly partner. We are one of the fastest growing full-service market research consultancies in the nation. While our work within the US continues to rank us among the AMA GOLD Top 25 market research firms, we also execute research across the globe for our industry-leading clients. The majority of our research is in the healthcare sector, but our expertise extends beyond consumer products, tax preparation, technology and retail. Our expert qualitative and quantitative researchers complement traditional market research with project-specific solutions, such as Onsite Insights – our ethnographical approach to gain insight into respondents'​ behaviors – and LinkEQ – our innovative technique to systematically measure and analyze latent emotions.

No funding data available for The Link Group yet.

Get notified when The Link Group raises funding

The Link Group Alternatives & Competitors

The Link Group vs
Psyma
Psyma Germany

Passionate People. Creative Solutions.

161 employees
The Link Group vs

KYM Global Insights offers the comprehensive market research and deep industry knowledge.

8 employees
Analytics, Marketing
The Link Group vs

Consumer Perspectives, Inc. provides leading-edge consumer market research and analysis for brands a...

3 employees
Marketing

FAQ About The Link Group

Smarter Research. Better Service.
The Link Group was founded in 1994.
The Link Group is headquartered in United States.
The Link Group has approximately 146 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to The Link Group include Psyma, KYM Global Insights, Consumer Perspectives, Inc., Q&A Research, Velox Consultants. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
The Link Group and Psyma are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors The Link Group and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes