The Welman Group, LLC logo — company profile

The Welman Group, LLC

Founded 1989 United States Bethesda, United States 1 employees E-Commerce, Fashion +1

General Information

Company Name The Welman Group, LLC
Founded Year 1989
Location United States Bethesda, United States +1
Employees 1
Industries E-Commerce, Fashion, Accessories
Social

Get notified when The Welman Group, LLC moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About The Welman Group, LLC

The Welman Group, LLC

The Welman Group is a wholesale jewelry distributor located in Bethesda, Maryland. Established in 1989, the company specializes in sterling silver and stainless steel jewelry product lines. As an E-Commerce, Fashion, and Accessories player, it requires a tax number for transactions. With a strong focus on customer satisfaction, the company aims to provide top-quality products, diverse styles, competitive pricing, and excellent customer service, boasting over thirty-five years of industry experience.

As an investor, it's important to note that the company hasn't disclosed its recent investment details and investors. However, considering the stability and longevity of its operations, The Welman Group presents itself as an established player in the wholesale jewelry distribution sector, with a commitment to quality and customer service.

No funding data available for The Welman Group, LLC yet.

Get notified when The Welman Group, LLC raises funding

The Welman Group, LLC Alternatives & Competitors

The Welman Group, LLC vs

Our Vision is to become a globally recognized luxury jewelry brand and the dominant jeweler of choic...

80 employees
The Welman Group, LLC vs

Designed & Handcrafted in SEEPZ, Mumbai

17 employees
Manufacturing
The Welman Group, LLC vs

We have a passion for pearl jewelry. Based in the san francisco bay area, we have many connections i...

1 employees

FAQ About The Welman Group, LLC

The Welman Group is a wholesale jewelry distributor located in Bethesda, Maryland. As such, we do require a tax number to buy from us. We have been in business for over thirty-five years and specialize in two product lines: sterling silver jewelry and stainless steel jewelry. Our goal is to satisfy...
The Welman Group, LLC was founded in 1989.
The Welman Group, LLC is headquartered in Bethesda, United States.
The Welman Group, LLC operates in the following industries: E-Commerce, Fashion, Accessories.
The Welman Group, LLC has approximately 1 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to The Welman Group, LLC include Icebox Diamonds & Watches - ATL | MIA, Diagold Creation Pvt. Ltd., Timeless Pearl, Menē Inc., Anavia Jewelry & Gifts. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
The Welman Group, LLC and Icebox Diamonds & Watches - ATL | MIA are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors The Welman Group, LLC and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes