Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. logo — company profile

Triad Bellows Design and Mfg.

Founded 2010 United States Anaheim, United States 12 employees Design, Industrial +1

General Information

Company Name Triad Bellows Design and Mfg.
Founded Year 2010
Location United States Anaheim, United States +1
Employees 12
Industries Design, Industrial, Manufacturing
Social

Get notified when Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Triad Bellows Design and Mfg.

Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. is an industrial and manufacturing company based in the United States founded in 2010. With over 150 years of combined experience, the company prides itself on consistently exceeding customer expectations. The company's dedicated team of employees is equipped with the necessary tools to assist with all requirements, even in urgent situations.

The highly skilled engineering staff at Triad Bellows leverages cutting-edge technology and custom-designed machinery to set themselves apart from the competition. The company emphasizes the use of high-quality certified materials sourced from reputable suppliers, ensuring the construction of top-notch products. Furthermore, Triad Bellows has implemented LEAN manufacturing techniques to streamline processes, enabling the delivery of well-crafted products in a timely manner and without escalating costs.

Being a bellows and expansion joint manufacturer, Triad Bellows has positioned itself as a reliable solution provider for various challenges, including extreme heat or sub-zero temperatures, high pressure, or exhaust systems. The company's products are carefully engineered using EJMA 10th edition calculations and specifications, ensuring top-notch quality and efficiency.

In addition to its impressive track record and capabilities, in 2023, Triad Bellows joined the Singer Industrial team, ensuring the continuation of the same level of quality and service under new leadership.

No funding data available for Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. yet.

Get notified when Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. raises funding

Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. Alternatives & Competitors

Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. vs

Fabric & Metal Expansion Joint Technology for Power and Heavy Industries

93 employees
Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. vs

Your One-stop shop for Vibration Isolation, HVAC and MEP related products.

36 employees
Industrial, Manufacturing
Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. vs
Sigma-Netics
Sigma-Netics United States

Innovation in Sensing

31 employees
Industrial, Manufacturing

FAQ About Triad Bellows Design and Mfg.

As a bellows and expansion joint manufacturer, we understand that the only way to accomplish our goal is to consistently exceed the expectations of our customers. Our dedicated team of employees is equipped with the necessary tools to assist you with all of your requirements, even the most urgent si...
Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. was founded in 2010.
Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. is headquartered in Anaheim, United States.
Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. operates in the following industries: Design, Industrial, Manufacturing.
Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. has approximately 12 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. include DEKOMTE de Temple Expansion Joint Technology, RMS Corporation, Sigma-Netics, Migua Middle East, Sur Industries Private Limited. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. and DEKOMTE de Temple Expansion Joint Technology are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Triad Bellows Design and Mfg. and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes