TSA Manufacturing logo — Manufacturing quality products for construction, structural...

TSA Manufacturing

Manufacturing quality products for construction, structural steel, precast, and O.E.M. companies since 1973.

Founded 1973 United States Omaha, United States 22 employees

General Information

Company Name TSA Manufacturing
Founded Year 1973
Location United States Omaha, United States +1
Employees 22
Social

Get notified when TSA Manufacturing moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About TSA Manufacturing

TSA Manufacturing is a ISO 9001 company located in Omaha, Nebraska. The hours of operation for the office are 7:30am – 4:30pm CST. Shipping and Receiving hours are 7:00am – 3:30pm. Founded in a small shop in 1973, TSA has seen many changes over the years. TSA is now a 60,000 square foot manufacturing facility located in South-West Omaha. We have the people, tools, and know how to build a wide range of products for your Company. TSA manufactures and stocks a large assortment of products for the Construction and Precast Industry. The list contains Bent Anchor Bolts, Headed Anchor Bolts, Weld Studs, Shear Connectors, Deformed Bar Anchors, Coil Rod, and the Connection Specialties Multi-directional inserts. TSA warehouses Structural Bolts, Tension Control Bolts, Acme Rod, along with a full range of All thread rod in plain, zinc, Stainless Steel, and HDG finishes in varies grades. TSA also manufactures Stone Anchors, and handles Insulation and Water Proofing products for the Light Commercial Builders. Since TSA is a manufacture, we can make Custom products to fill your needs. Please visit our web site to see our full capabilities.

No funding data available for TSA Manufacturing yet.

Get notified when TSA Manufacturing raises funding

TSA Manufacturing Alternatives & Competitors

TSA Manufacturing vs

Since its creation in 1999, Asia Bolts Industries has always endeavored to innovative and help its c...

122 employees
TSA Manufacturing vs

Providing Channel Strut Fittings, Pipe Hangers, Garage Door Fasteners & Aircraft Cable to Manufactur...

26 employees
Hardware, Retail
TSA Manufacturing vs

Gujarat's leading firm with one-stop solution for Industrial Fasteners and Supplies

7 employees

FAQ About TSA Manufacturing

Manufacturing quality products for construction, structural steel, precast, and O.E.M. companies since 1973.
TSA Manufacturing was founded in 1973.
TSA Manufacturing is headquartered in Omaha, United States.
TSA Manufacturing has approximately 22 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to TSA Manufacturing include ASIA BOLTS INDUSTRIES LLC, Master Distribution - An AFC Industries Company, LAXMI TRADERS PVT LTD, Kapson India, Shoreline Products Inc.. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
TSA Manufacturing and ASIA BOLTS INDUSTRIES LLC are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors TSA Manufacturing and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy