Vinter Active logo — Automated wine marketing software delivering secure eCommerc...

Vinter Active

Automated wine marketing software delivering secure eCommerce and engaging customer campaigns.

Founded 2002 Food and Beverage, Marketing

General Information

Company Name Vinter Active
Founded Year 2002
Industries Food and Beverage, Marketing
Social

Get notified when Vinter Active moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Vinter Active

Vinter Active is an innovative startup that specializes in automated wine marketing software, providing a secure eCommerce platform and engaging customer campaigns. Founded in 2002, the company has made significant strides in the Food and Beverage and Marketing industries. Their comprehensive software and services are designed to directly engage consumers, with a focus on secure eCommerce capabilities and specialized research for the wine industry.

The platform sets itself apart by automating inbound, outbound, and two-way texting to maximize customer interaction. Furthermore, it orchestrates email, text, and push campaigns tailored to individual customer preferences, enhancing the overall customer experience.

Although Vinter Active's headquarter location and last investment details remain undisclosed, the company's commitment to leveraging technology to revolutionize wine marketing showcases its potential for growth and investment opportunities within the industry.

Taxonomy: Wine industry software, Secure eCommerce, Customer engagement, Direct-to-consumer marketing, Automated marketing, Texting campaigns, Email campaigns, Push campaigns, Consumer preferences, Wine industry research

No funding data available for Vinter Active yet.

Get notified when Vinter Active raises funding

Vinter Active Alternatives & Competitors

Vinter Active vs
Le Wine
Le Wine Belgium

A Taste of Stories, a Touch of Wisdom

33 employees
Food and Beverage
Vinter Active vs

El triunfo es contar con una buena estrategia y un gran vino. ¡Nuevo proyecto! 👉🏻 @People & Transf...

22 employees
Marketing
Vinter Active vs

Experience the luxury of a $50 bottle on a Tuesday night, escaping to wine country from the comfort...

Seed
Content Creators, E-Commerce

FAQ About Vinter Active

Automated wine marketing software delivering secure eCommerce and engaging customer campaigns.
Vinter Active was founded in 2002.
Vinter Active operates in the following industries: Food and Beverage, Marketing.
Top alternatives and competitors to Vinter Active include Le Wine, Exitalia Internat. Consulting, CELLAR, Our Daily Bottle , Firstleaf. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Vinter Active and Le Wine are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Vinter Active and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes