Wild Gravity logo — Wild Gravity is an award-winning creative production company...

Wild Gravity

Wild Gravity is an award-winning creative production company specializing in video and digital content for brands.

Founded 2017 United States Seattle, United States 11 employees Marketing

General Information

Company Name Wild Gravity
Founded Year 2017
Location United States Seattle, United States +1
Employees 11
Industries Marketing
Social

Get notified when Wild Gravity moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Wild Gravity

Wild Gravity is an award-winning creative production company specializing in video and digital content for brands. With a focus on delivering cinema-quality work faster and easier, the company offers end-to-end creative and production services under one roof. Their 'everything you need, nothing you don’t’ approach enables them to develop broadcast-quality video, motion graphics, VFX, CGI, and 3D animation efficiently. Wild Gravity has attracted renowned clients including Amazon, Microsoft, Trupanion, Brooks, Nintendo, and T-Mobile, solidifying their position as a go-to choice for premium video creative and production. Founded in 2017 and based in the United States, the company hasn't disclosed its last investment or the involved investors yet. With its innovative approach and impressive client portfolio, Wild Gravity presents an intriguing investment opportunity for venture capitalists seeking exposure to the marketing industry. For potential investment inquiries, reaching out to [email protected] can provide further insights into this promising enterprise.

Taxonomy: creative production, video content, digital content, motion graphics, VFX, 3D animation, marketing production, broadcast-quality video, premium video production, CGI, brand marketing, post production

No funding data available for Wild Gravity yet.

Get notified when Wild Gravity raises funding

Wild Gravity Alternatives & Competitors

Wild Gravity vs
Streaming Well
Streaming Well United Kingdom

Video production agency that creates engaging visual stories & interactive experiences that connect...

1 employees
Digital Media, Health Care
Wild Gravity vs

Global video content from our headquarters in Singapore with a focus on B2B video production and edi...

2 employees
Entertainment, Media
Wild Gravity vs

VIDEO PRODUCTION, VIDEO MARKETING, VIDEO DEPLOYMENT

5 employees
Advertising
Also compare with: Wild Gravity vs VideoFresh® VideoFresh®

FAQ About Wild Gravity

Wild Gravity is an award-winning creative production company specializing in video and digital content for brands.
Wild Gravity was founded in 2017.
Wild Gravity is headquartered in Seattle, United States.
Wild Gravity operates in the following industries: Marketing.
Wild Gravity has approximately 11 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Wild Gravity include Streaming Well, Somerville Media, iSpot Media Inc. , KittyKat, MXR Productions. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Wild Gravity and Streaming Well are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Wild Gravity and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes