WiV Technology logo — Bringing the world of fine wines to DeFi

WiV Technology

Bringing the world of fine wines to DeFi

Founded 2019 United Kingdom London, United Kingdom 7 employees Information Technology, Platforms

General Information

Company Name WiV Technology
Founded Year 2019
Location United Kingdom London, United Kingdom +3
Employees 7
Industries Information Technology, Platforms
Social

Get notified when WiV Technology moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About WiV Technology

WiV Technology is a blockchain-based unique asset technology spearheading innovation in the wine industry, transforming investable wines into high-yielding NFTs. Founded in 2019, WiV operates globally with offices in London, Oslo, and Singapore. The platform offers comprehensive solutions, including provenance record-keeping, enhanced trading liquidity, geolocation, and market assurance for fine wines. WiV stands out in the Information Technology and Platforms sectors, positioning itself as a bridge between traditional wine investment and decentralized finance. The company's slogan, "Bringing the world of fine wines to DeFi," encapsulates its mission to revolutionize the wine investment landscape. To stay connected and gain early access to new offerings and investment opportunities, individuals can join WiV's Discord community.

Taxonomy: wine investment, NFT, provenance record-keeping, trading liquidity, geolocation, market assurance, asset tokenization, investable wines, investment-grade assets, digital token trading, storage facility management, luxury goods, fine wine, crypto investment

No funding data available for WiV Technology yet.

Get notified when WiV Technology raises funding

WiV Technology Alternatives & Competitors

WiV Technology vs

The World’s Finest Wines Buy. Store. Sell.

9 employees
Food and Beverage, Logistics and Delivery
WiV Technology vs
ARVI SA
ARVI SA Switzerland

The Swiss Vault of Fine and Rare Wines

53 employees
Food and Beverage
WiV Technology vs
Cru World Wine
Cru World Wine United Kingdom

Leading contemporary Fine Wine & Spirits sales and trading platform, operating in UK, Dubai, Hong Ko...

Seed
23 employees
E-Commerce, Information Technology

FAQ About WiV Technology

Bringing the world of fine wines to DeFi
WiV Technology was founded in 2019.
WiV Technology is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
WiV Technology operates in the following industries: Information Technology, Platforms.
WiV Technology has approximately 7 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to WiV Technology include Seckford Wines Limited, ARVI SA, Cru World Wine, Oeno Group, JJ Buckley Fine Wines. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
WiV Technology and Seckford Wines Limited are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors WiV Technology and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy