의식주컴퍼니(런드리고) logo

의식주컴퍼니(런드리고)

의식주 생활의 혁신을 만들어 갑니다.

65 employees · est. 2018 · Korea South

VS
화해(버드뷰) logo

화해(버드뷰)

대한민국 1등 뷰티 앱 화해

110 employees · est. 2014 · Korea South

화해(버드뷰) is the older company (2018 vs 2014).

Side-by-Side Comparison

의식주컴퍼니(런드리고) 화해(버드뷰)
Founded
2018 2014 older
Headquarters
Korea South Korea South
Employees
65 110
Industry
Not tracked yet Information Technology
Funding Stage
Series C Series B
Total Funding
$123.00B Not tracked yet
Funding Rounds
5 Not tracked yet
Services
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Target Customers
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
Not tracked yet Beauty App, Beauty Brand Acceleration Platform, Cosmetics Review Platform, Consumer Empowerment, Global Market Expansion, Digital Commerce, Advertising Platform, Skincare, Makeup, Beauty Industry Innovation, Beauty E-commerce, Data-driven Beauty Discovery, Cosmetics Market Analysis, Mobile Application Development, Marketed Cosmetics Information
Website
laundrygo.com birdview.kr
의식주컴퍼니(런드리고) logo

About 의식주컴퍼니(런드리고)

Life goes on (의식주컴퍼니) is a Korean startup that introduced Laundrygo, the first non-contact mobile laundry service in 2019. Despite the challenges posed by the COVID-19 crisis, the company has achieved a rapid 15% average monthly growth, pioneering innovation in the global laundry industry. By...

화해(버드뷰) logo

About 화해(버드뷰)

화해는 화해만이 가진 방대한 데이터를 바탕으로 소비자들이 자신에게 맞는 제품을 똑똑하게 찾고, 그 과정에서 새로운 뷰티 브랜드를 발견하도록 돕고 있어요. 이렇게 선택된 브랜드들은 K-뷰티를 대표하는 글로벌 브랜드로 성장해 나가고 있죠. 스킨케어부터 메이크업, 그리고 이너뷰티까지 언제, 어디서나 쉽고 즐겁게...

Be first to know when either one moves

Funding rounds, hiring surges, leadership changes and stack switches at 의식주컴퍼니(런드리고) and 화해(버드뷰) — tracked continuously, sent the day they land.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at 의식주컴퍼니(런드리고) and 화해(버드뷰) — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

의식주컴퍼니(런드리고) — 의식주 생활의 혁신을 만들어 갑니다.. 화해(버드뷰) — 대한민국 1등 뷰티 앱 화해. Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
의식주컴퍼니(런드리고) has raised $123.00B while 화해(버드뷰) has raised undisclosed funding.
의식주컴퍼니(런드리고) and 화해(버드뷰) operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare 의식주컴퍼니(런드리고) with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy