Archive Data logo

Archive Data

Enterprise IT Solutions Provider

20 employees · est. 2008 · Columbus, United States

VS
Melrose logo

Melrose

AI automation, purpose built for logistics carriers.

25 employees · est. 2024 · San Francisco, United States

Archive Data is the older company (2008 vs 2024).

Side-by-Side Comparison

Archive Data Melrose
Founded
2008 older 2024
Headquarters
Columbus, United States San Francisco, United States
Employees
20 25
Industry
Computing, Data Analytics, IT Data Analytics, Enterprise Software, Logistics and Delivery
Funding Stage
Not tracked yet Pre Seed
Total Funding
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Funding Rounds
Not tracked yet 1
Services
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Target Customers
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
Enterprise IT Solutions, Data Storage, Data Center Services, Storage Products, Data Center Efficiency, Imaging Products, Infrastructure Services Not tracked yet
Website
archivedata.com getmelrose.com
Archive Data logo

About Archive Data

Archive Data is an Enterprise IT Solutions Provider founded in 2008 and based in the United States. The company offers premium brand data storage products and specialty data center services that aim to drive down costs and enhance efficiencies for data centers across North America. This emphasis on...

Melrose logo

About Melrose

Melrose is an Enterprise Software startup that recently received a Pre Seed Round investment on 13 April 2023. The investment came from Exceptional Capital, indicating strong support and interest from the investment community. This funding will likely support the company's growth and development as...

We will tell you when either one moves

BounceWatch watches Archive Data and Melrose for new funding, fast hiring, new executives and a change of software vendor. When one happens, we email you the same day.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at Archive Data and Melrose — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

Archive Data — Enterprise IT Solutions Provider. Melrose — AI automation, purpose built for logistics carriers.. Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
Archive Data and Melrose operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare Archive Data with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

Related Comparisons

Compiled from the BounceWatch company index. We last looked at Archive Data on 12 Sep 2024, and Melrose on 12 Sep 2024. Where a field is blank here, it means we have not recorded it — not that the answer is zero. How we source and date this.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy