CP Capital logo

CP Capital

Mezzanine finance for property developers, powered by CrowdProperty. Delivering More.

25 employees · est. 2022 · Birmingham, United Kingdom

VS
CrowdProperty logo

CrowdProperty

The UK's leading specialist property development lending platform. Together We Build.

49 employees · est. 2013 · Birmingham, United Kingdom

CrowdProperty is the older company (2022 vs 2013).

Side-by-Side Comparison

CP Capital CrowdProperty
Founded
2022 2013 older
Headquarters
Birmingham, United Kingdom Birmingham, United Kingdom
Employees
25 49
Industry
Finance, Financial Services, Fintech Finance, Financial Services, Fintech
Funding Stage
Debt Financing Debt Financing
Total Funding
$22.33M Not tracked yet
Funding Rounds
7 6
Services
providing mezzanine finance for residential property development, offering second charge loans, online platform for property finance, financial advisory and capital management Not tracked yet
Target Customers
small and medium-sized property developers, high net worth investors, self-certified sophisticated investors Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
Property Development Lending, Proptech, Real Estate Financing, Small And Medium-sized Developers, Profitable Business, Technology Platform, UK Housing Market, Disruptive Innovation, Fast-growing Tech Business, Customer-centric Approach, Financial Services, Investment Experience, Expertise-led Due Diligence Proptech, Property Development, Property Finance, Investment, Mezzanine Finance, Bridging Finance, Alternative Finance, IFISA, P2P Lending, Due Diligence, Property Investment, Tech Innovation, Small Business Financing, Property Market
Website
cpcapital.com crowdproperty.com
CP Capital logo

About CP Capital

CP Capital, founded in 2022, is a burgeoning player in the United Kingdom's Finance and Prop Tech sectors. The firm offers specialized mezzanine finance solutions for property developers, leveraging its strategic affiliation with CrowdProperty. The company's distinctive proposition lies in its disr...

CrowdProperty logo

About CrowdProperty

CrowdProperty is the UK's leading specialist property development lending platform, renowned for its profitable and disruptive fintech/proptech innovation. Recognized in the Sunday Times 100, Deloitte Fast 50, Financial Times FT1000, and the Tech Nation FinTech 5.0 program, CrowdProperty has establi...

Be first to know when either one moves

Funding rounds, hiring surges, leadership changes and stack switches at CP Capital and CrowdProperty — tracked continuously, sent the day they land.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at CP Capital and CrowdProperty — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

CP Capital — Mezzanine finance for property developers, powered by CrowdProperty. Delivering More.. CrowdProperty — The UK's leading specialist property development lending platform. Together We Build.. Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
CP Capital has raised $22.33M while CrowdProperty has raised undisclosed funding.
CP Capital and CrowdProperty operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare CP Capital with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy