Data Sutram logo

Data Sutram

Unlock disruptive growth with actionable intelligence powered by external data ✨

87 employees · est. 2018 · Mumbai, India

VS
Perfect Data logo

Perfect Data

Real time sales analysis.

18 employees · est. 2017 · Warsaw, Poland

Perfect Data is the older company (2018 vs 2017); Data Sutram is the larger of the two.

Side-by-Side Comparison

Data Sutram Perfect Data
Founded
2018 2017 older
Headquarters
Mumbai, India Warsaw, Poland
Employees
87 larger 18
Industry
AI, Analytics, Data Analytics Marketing
Funding Stage
Series A Not tracked yet
Total Funding
$419.64M Not tracked yet
Funding Rounds
5 Not tracked yet
Services
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Target Customers
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
Data Intelligence, External Data Sources, Consumer Behavior Analysis, Market Insights, Financial Stability Analysis, Data Science, Enterprise Technology, BFSI, FMCG, CPG, Financial Inclusion, Forbes 30 Under 30, Tech Impact Real-time Sales Analysis, Business Solutions, Revenue Growth, Cost Optimization, Customer Satisfaction, Big Data Analysis, Smart Store Equipment, FMCG Products, Trade Marketing, Cloud Technology, Field Sales Force Activities, Retail Analytics, Strategic Decision-making, Data-driven Insights
Website
datasutram.com perfect-data.pl
Data Sutram logo

About Data Sutram

Data Sutram is a startup that aims to provide external intelligence accessible and usable for enterprises. By leveraging data from over 250+ sources, the company offers awareness of businesses' data, consumer behavior patterns, and market insights. Founded in 2018 and headquartered in India, Data Su...

Perfect Data logo

About Perfect Data

Perfect Data is a Poland-based marketing startup established in 2016. They specialize in business solutions that drive revenue growth, cost optimization, and customer satisfaction, offering a holistic and mobile system called Perfect Data. This system allows real-time gathering, review, and analysis...

Be first to know when either one moves

Funding rounds, hiring surges, leadership changes and stack switches at Data Sutram and Perfect Data — tracked continuously, sent the day they land.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at Data Sutram and Perfect Data — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

Data Sutram — Unlock disruptive growth with actionable intelligence powered by external data ✨ . Perfect Data — Real time sales analysis.. Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
Data Sutram has raised $419.64M while Perfect Data has raised undisclosed funding.
Data Sutram and Perfect Data operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare Data Sutram with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy