Dhurina Education logo

Dhurina Education

Making Quality Education Affordable and Attainable

124 employees · est. 2019 · India

VS
Faculties Online logo

Faculties Online

Your Learning. Your Time. Your Place.

13 employees · est. 2008 · Secunderabad, India

Faculties Online is the older company (2019 vs 2008); Dhurina Education is the larger of the two.

Side-by-Side Comparison

Dhurina Education Faculties Online
Founded
2019 2008 older
Headquarters
India Secunderabad, India
Employees
124 larger 13
Industry
EdTech, Internet EdTech, Education
Funding Stage
Seed Not tracked yet
Total Funding
$1.29M Not tracked yet
Funding Rounds
2 Not tracked yet
Services
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Target Customers
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
Online Education, Offline Education, E-learning, Mock Tests, E-books, Rural Education, B2B Collaboration, National Reach, Workforce Expansion, Educator Network, Educational Technology, Accessible Education, Educational Resources, Expanding Opportunities Online Education, IT Training, Language Training, Religion Training, Educational Services, E-learning Platforms, Virtual Classrooms, MOOCs, Technical Training, Self Development, Personality Enhancement, Global Training, Online Publications, Education Institute, Career Building
Website
dhurina.net facultiesonline.com
Dhurina Education logo

About Dhurina Education

Dhurina is an EdTech startup based in India that aims to break financial barriers through affordable learning. The company offers high-quality courses at nominal prices, providing access to expert educators from across the country, online courses, mock tests, e-books, and offline educational facilit...

Faculties Online logo

About Faculties Online

Faculties Online is a pioneer in online training, offering custom-designed courses in IT, Language, and Religion. With a focus on providing high-quality education, the institute ensures that all trainers have a minimum of 5 years of experience in their respective fields. Currently catering to studen...

Be first to know when either one moves

Funding rounds, hiring surges, leadership changes and stack switches at Dhurina Education and Faculties Online — tracked continuously, sent the day they land.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at Dhurina Education and Faculties Online — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

Dhurina Education — Making Quality Education Affordable and Attainable. Faculties Online — Your Learning. Your Time. Your Place.. Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
Dhurina Education has raised $1.29M while Faculties Online has raised undisclosed funding.
Dhurina Education and Faculties Online operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare Dhurina Education with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

Related Comparisons

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy