Food Brewer logo

Food Brewer

Delicious alternative cocoa and coffee. Lipid alternatives.

28 employees · est. 2021 · Horgen, Switzerland

VS
Nature's Fynd logo

Nature's Fynd

A Fynder Group company.

92 employees · est. 2012 · Chicago, United States

Nature's Fynd is the older company (2021 vs 2012); Nature's Fynd is the larger of the two.

Side-by-Side Comparison

Food Brewer Nature's Fynd
Founded
2021 2012 older
Headquarters
Horgen, Switzerland Chicago, United States
Employees
28 92 larger
Industry
Not tracked yet Agriculture, Food and Beverage, Sustainability
Funding Stage
Seed Series C
Total Funding
$10.00M $509.56M
Funding Rounds
2 6
Services
Cultured Cocoa Manufacturing, Cultured Coffee Manufacturing, Development of Cocoa and Coffee Alternatives Not tracked yet
Target Customers
Food Manufacturers, Cocoa and Coffee Producers, Sustainable Food Enthusiasts, AgriTech Investors Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
Plant Cell Cultures, Cocoa Alternatives, Coffee Alternatives, Cellular Agriculture, Fermenter Cultivation, Food Ingredients, Lipid Alternatives, Sustainable Food Production, Bioreactor Technology, Microalgae, Mycelium, Pioneering Food Technologies, Crop Alternatives, Food Security Solutions Food Company, Alternative Proteins, Sustainable, Nutritious, Meat Alternatives, Dairy Alternatives, Technology, Microbes, Food Innovation
Website
foodbrewer.com naturesfynd.com
Food Brewer logo

About Food Brewer

Food Brewer, founded in 2021 and headquartered in Switzerland, is an innovative player in the food industry. Specializing in cocoa and coffee alternatives, this startup leverages plant cell cultures and premium crops to create its products. With a mission to transform resource sourcing for the food...

Nature's Fynd logo

About Nature's Fynd

Nature's Fynd, a Chicago-based food company, is pioneering versatile alternative proteins to address the global population's nutritional needs while prioritizing environmental sustainability. Leveraging breakthrough technology developed from NASA research on Yellowstone National Park microbes, the c...

We will tell you when either one moves

BounceWatch watches Food Brewer and Nature's Fynd for new funding, fast hiring, new executives and a change of software vendor. When one happens, we email you the same day.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at Food Brewer and Nature's Fynd — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

Food Brewer — Delicious alternative cocoa and coffee. Lipid alternatives. . Nature's Fynd — A Fynder Group company.. Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
Food Brewer has raised $10.00M while Nature's Fynd has raised $509.56M.
Food Brewer and Nature's Fynd operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare Food Brewer with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

Compiled from the BounceWatch company index. We last looked at Food Brewer on 8 Sep 2026, and Nature's Fynd on 9 Jun 2026. Where a field is blank here, it means we have not recorded it — not that the answer is zero. How we source and date this.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes