Helium Health logo

Helium Health

Accelerating Africa's transition to a technology and data-driven healthcare system

111 employees · est. 2017 · Nigeria

VS
Swift MediSpark logo

Swift MediSpark

Changing the Nigerian healthcare industry with groundbreaking software

6 employees · Surulere, Nigeria

Helium Health is the larger of the two.

Side-by-Side Comparison

Helium Health Swift MediSpark
Founded
2017 Not tracked yet
Headquarters
Nigeria Surulere, Nigeria
Employees
111 larger 6
Industry
Digital Health, Health Care, Payments Health Care, Information Technology
Funding Stage
Series B Not tracked yet
Total Funding
$60.05M Not tracked yet
Funding Rounds
7 Not tracked yet
Services
Provider Digitization Suite, HeliumOS, HeliumDoc, HeliumCredit, HeliumWallet Not tracked yet
Target Customers
Healthcare Providers, Clinicians, Governments, Public Health Stakeholders, Health Workers Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
Electronic Medical Records, Hospital Management Software, Telemedicine, Data-Driven Healthcare, Healthcare Data Exchange, SaaS Solutions, Medical Records Digitization, Healthcare Financing, Health Outcome Improvement, Emerging Markets Healthcare, Healthcare Operations Management, Full-Service Healthcare Solutions Healthcare Industry, Healthcare Software, Medical Records Systems, EMR Software, Hospital Management, Digital Solutions, Nigeria Healthcare, Venture Capital-backed, Healthcare Innovation, Internet Industry, Healthcare Digitalization, Nigerian Startups, Clinical Software
Website
heliumhealth.com swiftmedispark.com
Helium Health logo

About Helium Health

Helium Health, founded in 2017, stands as a key player in the realm of Digital Health and Health Care in emerging markets, with its headquarters in Nigeria. The company is committed to "accelerating Africa's transition to a technology and data-driven healthcare system," a mission propelled by its Sa...

Swift MediSpark logo

About Swift MediSpark

Swift MediSpark is a Nigerian startup aiming to revolutionize the local healthcare industry through its groundbreaking software. As the official distributor of SwiftPractice EMR, the company offers the most comprehensive and robust Hospital Management and Electronic Medical Records software in the c...

We will tell you when either one moves

BounceWatch watches Helium Health and Swift MediSpark for new funding, fast hiring, new executives and a change of software vendor. When one happens, we email you the same day.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at Helium Health and Swift MediSpark — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

Helium Health — Accelerating Africa's transition to a technology and data-driven healthcare system. Swift MediSpark — Changing the Nigerian healthcare industry with groundbreaking software. Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
Helium Health has raised $60.05M while Swift MediSpark has raised undisclosed funding.
Helium Health and Swift MediSpark operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare Helium Health with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

Compiled from the BounceWatch company index. We last looked at Helium Health on 2 Sep 2026, and Swift MediSpark on 15 Sep 2024. Where a field is blank here, it means we have not recorded it — not that the answer is zero. How we source and date this.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes