Ismail Industries Limited logo

Ismail Industries Limited

Candyland I Bisconni I Astro | Ghiza

1791 employees · est. 1989 · Karachi, Pakistan

VS
ŽĎAS, a.s. logo

ŽĎAS, a.s.

Leader in metallurgy and engineering industry

132 employees · est. 1951 · Czech Republic

ŽĎAS, a.s. is the older company (1989 vs 1951); Ismail Industries Limited is the larger of the two.

Side-by-Side Comparison

Ismail Industries Limited ŽĎAS, a.s.
Founded
1989 1951 older
Headquarters
Karachi, Pakistan Czech Republic
Employees
1791 larger 132
Industry
Food and Beverage, Manufacturing Manufacturing
Funding Stage
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Total Funding
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Funding Rounds
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Services
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Target Customers
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
Confectionery, Biscuits, Snacks, Food Manufacturing, Exporting, Product Innovation, Manufacturing Technology, Packaging, Global Market, ISO Certification, Halal Certification, Backward Integration, Portfolio Diversification, International Expansion, Sophisticated Machinery Metallurgy, Forming Machines, Rolled Products, Pressing Tools, International Certification, Environmental Management, Product Certificates, Design And Development, Global Supply Chain, Heavy Machining, Light Machining, Quality Control, Patented Solutions
Website
ismailindustries.com.pk zdas.com
Ismail Industries Limited logo

About Ismail Industries Limited

Ismail Industries Limited (IIL) is a leading player in the Pakistani food and beverage manufacturing industry. Established in 1989 as a Public Limited Company, IIL is renowned for its diversified product portfolio, including confectionery, biscuits, and snacks. Under the brand name CandyLand, the co...

ŽĎAS, a.s. logo

About ŽĎAS, a.s.

ŽĎAS, a.s. is a leading company in the metallurgy and engineering industry, with a history dating back to 1951. Operating from its headquarters in the Czech Republic, the joint-stock company has established itself as a modern and reliable manufacturer of forming machines, equipment for rolled produc...

We will tell you when either one moves

BounceWatch watches Ismail Industries Limited and ŽĎAS, a.s. for new funding, fast hiring, new executives and a change of software vendor. When one happens, we email you the same day.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at Ismail Industries Limi... and ŽĎAS, a.s. — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

Ismail Industries Limited — Candyland I Bisconni I Astro | Ghiza. ŽĎAS, a.s. — Leader in metallurgy and engineering industry. Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
Ismail Industries Limited and ŽĎAS, a.s. operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare Ismail Industries Limited with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

Related Comparisons

Compiled from the BounceWatch company index. We last looked at Ismail Industries Limited on 13 Sep 2024, and ŽĎAS, a.s. on 15 Sep 2024. Where a field is blank here, it means we have not recorded it — not that the answer is zero. How we source and date this.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy