Kalamazoo España logo

Kalamazoo España

Soluciones para espacios de trabajo

68 employees · est. 1972 · Bilbao, Spain

VS
Pabio logo

Pabio

Rent-to-own furniture with personalized interior design

24 employees · est. 2020 · Bern, Switzerland

Kalamazoo España is the older company (1972 vs 2020); Kalamazoo España is the larger of the two.

Side-by-Side Comparison

Kalamazoo España Pabio
Founded
1972 older 2020
Headquarters
Bilbao, Spain Bern, Switzerland
Employees
68 larger 24
Industry
Consumer Goods, E-Commerce, CRM and Sales Design, E-Commerce, Lifestyle
Funding Stage
Not tracked yet Seed
Total Funding
Not tracked yet $3.20M
Funding Rounds
Not tracked yet 2
Services
Not tracked yet interior design consultation, furniture subscription services
Target Customers
Not tracked yet homeowners, renters, interior design enthusiasts, individuals seeking flexible home decor solutions
Taxonomy
Office Products, Office Furniture, Workplace Solutions, Professional Service, Technology Products, Office Supplies, Delivery Service, Real-time Advice, Quality Guarantee, Hygiene Products, Rest Area Solutions, Customized Solutions, Reliable Brand, Long-standing Presence Rent-to-Own, Furniture Subscription, Personalized Interior Design, Professional Interior Designers, High-Quality Furniture, Monthly Subscription Model, E-Commerce Platform, Interior Design Services, Home Furnishings, Furniture Leasing, Design And Furnishing, Interior Decor Solutions, Dynamic Spaces, Design-Focused Furniture Rental, Custom Home Interiors
Website
kalamazoo.es pabio.com
Kalamazoo España logo

About Kalamazoo España

Kalamazoo España is a Spanish company specializing in Consumer Goods and E-Commerce. Established in 1972, the company's slogan "Soluciones para espacios de trabajo" translates to "Solutions for Workspaces." Kalamazoo offers a diverse range of office products with a team of passionate professionals d...

Pabio logo

About Pabio

Pabio, founded in 2020 and headquartered in Switzerland, is reshaping the furniture rental landscape with its innovative business model. The company's slogan, "Rent-to-own furniture with personalized interior design", encapsulates its unique offering: fully furnishing apartments with the expertise o...

Be first to know when either one moves

Funding rounds, hiring surges, leadership changes and stack switches at Kalamazoo España and Pabio — tracked continuously, sent the day they land.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at Kalamazoo España and Pabio — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

Kalamazoo España — Soluciones para espacios de trabajo. Pabio — Rent-to-own furniture with personalized interior design. Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
Kalamazoo España has raised undisclosed funding while Pabio has raised $3.20M.
Kalamazoo España and Pabio operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare Kalamazoo España with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

Related Comparisons

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy