Krux Analytics Inc. logo

Krux Analytics Inc.

Revolutionizing the Mining & Drilling industries through the power of structured data.

44 employees · est. 2016 · Calgary, Canada

VS
Modius logo

Modius

Modius provides the solutions for managing the availability, capacity, and efficiency of critical facilities.

34 employees · est. 2004 · San Francisco, United States

Modius is the older company (2016 vs 2004).

Side-by-Side Comparison

Krux Analytics Inc. Modius
Founded
2016 2004 older
Headquarters
Calgary, Canada San Francisco, United States
Employees
44 34
Industry
Analytics, Enterprise Software, SaaS Energy, Health Care, Information Technology
Funding Stage
Series Unknown Not tracked yet
Total Funding
$500.00K Not tracked yet
Funding Rounds
1 Not tracked yet
Services
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Target Customers
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
Data Integration, Dashboards, Optimization, Structured Data, Drilling, Calculators, Templates, Reports, SaaS Platform, Mining, Custom Development, SQL, Microsoft Data Center Infrastructure Management, DCIM Software, Infrastructure Performance Monitoring, Data Center Capacity Management, Real-time Data Collection, Unified Alarm/Alert Monitoring, Green IT, Data Center Optimization
Website
kruxanalytics.com modius.com
Krux Analytics Inc. logo

About Krux Analytics Inc.

Krux Analytics Inc. is a Canada-based startup that aims to revolutionize the Mining & Drilling industries through the power of structured data. Their enterprise-level software platform focuses on capturing, reviewing, and analyzing data to enable pinpoint accuracy and optimization of operations. Fou...

Modius logo

About Modius

Modius provides solutions for managing the availability, capacity, and efficiency of critical facilities. Founded in 2003, Modius® is a leading provider of data center infrastructure management (DCIM) software that enables IT and facilities to work collaboratively to manage all mission-critical infr...

Be first to know when either one moves

Funding rounds, hiring surges, leadership changes and stack switches at Krux Analytics Inc. and Modius — tracked continuously, sent the day they land.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at Krux Analytics Inc. and Modius — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

Krux Analytics Inc. — Revolutionizing the Mining & Drilling industries through the power of structured data.. Modius — Modius provides the solutions for managing the availability, capacity, and efficiency of critical facilities.. Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
Krux Analytics Inc. has raised $500.00K while Modius has raised undisclosed funding.
Krux Analytics Inc. and Modius operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare Krux Analytics Inc. with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

Related Comparisons

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy