Mu Sigma Inc. logo

Mu Sigma Inc.

Do The Math

3567 employees · est. 2004 · Northbrook, United States

VS
SHYFT Analytics logo

SHYFT Analytics

15 employees · est. 2010 · Boston, United States

Mu Sigma Inc. is the older company (2004 vs 2010); Mu Sigma Inc. is the larger of the two.

Side-by-Side Comparison

Mu Sigma Inc. SHYFT Analytics
Founded
2004 older 2010
Headquarters
Northbrook, United States Boston, United States
Employees
3567 larger 15
Industry
Analytics, Big Data, Data Analytics Analytics, Health Care, Life Sciences
Funding Stage
Series Unknown Series B
Total Funding
$211.86M $58.00M
Funding Rounds
7 4
Services
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Target Customers
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
Big Data Analytics, Decision Science, Risk Analytics, Retail Analytics, Marketing Analytics, Supply Chain Analytics, Internet Of Things, Data Sciences, Management Consulting, Fortune 500 Companies, Innovation, Investment, Tech Industry Cloud Data Management, Mobile Analytics, Life Sciences, Pharmaceuticals, Real World Evidence, Healthcare Analytics, Data Integration, Pharma Sales Data, Clinical Data, Market Access, Rare Disease Analytics, Data Transformation
Website
mu-sigma.com shyftanalytics.com
Mu Sigma Inc. logo

About Mu Sigma Inc.

Mu Sigma Inc. Mu Sigma is the world’s largest pure-play Big Data analytics and decision science company, partnering with over 140 Fortune 500 companies to enhance their analytical and decision-making capabilities. The company has built an ecosystem to amplify productivity and find meaningful soluti...

SHYFT Analytics logo

About SHYFT Analytics

SHYFT Analytics is a leading player in cloud data management and mobile analytics for the global life sciences industry. Founded in 2006 and headquartered in the United States, it serves pharmaceutical, biotech, medical device, and healthcare leaders worldwide, with over $7.50M Series B investment f...

We will tell you when either one moves

BounceWatch watches Mu Sigma Inc. and SHYFT Analytics for new funding, fast hiring, new executives and a change of software vendor. When one happens, we email you the same day.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at Mu Sigma Inc. and SHYFT Analytics — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

Mu Sigma Inc. — Do The Math. SHYFT Analytics. Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
Mu Sigma Inc. has raised $211.86M while SHYFT Analytics has raised $58.00M.
Mu Sigma Inc. and SHYFT Analytics operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare Mu Sigma Inc. with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

Related Comparisons

Compiled from the BounceWatch company index. We last looked at Mu Sigma Inc. on 12 Sep 2024, and SHYFT Analytics on 12 Sep 2024. Where a field is blank here, it means we have not recorded it — not that the answer is zero. How we source and date this.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy