Nikola Corporation logo

Nikola Corporation

Pioneering Solutions for a Zero-Emissions World.

1458 employees · est. 2014 · Phoenix, United States

VS
Stratio logo

Stratio

The world’s #1 predictive fleet maintenance platform.

65 employees · est. 2017 · Portugal

Nikola Corporation is the older company (2014 vs 2017); Nikola Corporation is the larger of the two.

Side-by-Side Comparison

Nikola Corporation Stratio
Founded
2014 older 2017
Headquarters
Phoenix, United States Portugal
Employees
1458 larger 65
Industry
Manufacturing, Transportation, Automotive AI, Big Data, Logistics
Funding Stage
Post Ipo Debt Series A
Total Funding
$3.37B $15.00M
Funding Rounds
11 2
Services
Not tracked yet Predictive Fleet Maintenance Platform
Target Customers
Not tracked yet Fleet operators, transportation companies, logistics providers
Taxonomy
Zero-emissions, Technology Disruptor, Innovative Energy Solutions, Transportation Solutions, Next-generation Truck Technology, Hydrogen Fueling Infrastructure, Maintenance, Corporate Customers, Ecosystem, Global Leaders, Zero-emission Transportation, Sustainable Business Model, Environmental Impact, Strategic Partnerships, Social Responsibility Predictive Maintenance, Fleet Management, Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence, Transportation Technology, Real-time Data Processing, Zero Downtime Solutions, Global Operations, Public Transportation, Supply Chain Logistics
Website
nikolamotor.com stratioautomotive.com
Nikola Corporation logo

About Nikola Corporation

Nikola Corporation is a pioneering force in the development of innovative energy and transportation solutions, aiming to pave the way for a zero-emissions world. The company, founded in 2014, is focused on disrupting and integrating technology in the manufacturing and transportation industries. Its...

Stratio logo

About Stratio

Stratio is the world’s leading real-time predictive fleet maintenance platform, established in 2017 and headquartered in Portugal. Recognized with the slogan "The world’s #1 predictive fleet maintenance platform," Stratio utilizes proprietary technology that integrates large-scale processing and the...

Be first to know when either one moves

Funding rounds, hiring surges, leadership changes and stack switches at Nikola Corporation and Stratio — tracked continuously, sent the day they land.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at Nikola Corporation and Stratio — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

Nikola Corporation — Pioneering Solutions for a Zero-Emissions World.. Stratio — The world’s #1 predictive fleet maintenance platform. . Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
Nikola Corporation has raised $3.37B while Stratio has raised $15.00M.
Nikola Corporation and Stratio operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare Nikola Corporation with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy