Ovom Care logo

Ovom Care

Where reproductive care meets technology.

32 employees · est. 2023 · Berlin, Portugal

VS
poct_pointofcare logo

poct_pointofcare

POCT happens to be a one-stop solution for Home Health Care & a diagnostic range of Products.

12 employees · Ahmedabad, India

Side-by-Side Comparison

Ovom Care poct_pointofcare
Founded
2023 Not tracked yet
Headquarters
Berlin, Portugal Ahmedabad, India
Employees
32 12
Industry
Not tracked yet Health Care, Manufacturing, Medical Devices
Funding Stage
Seed Not tracked yet
Total Funding
$4.80M Not tracked yet
Funding Rounds
1 Not tracked yet
Services
Egg Freezing, IVF Treatment, Fertility Testing, Fertility Consultation, Preimplantation Genetic Testing, Male Fertility Services, Sperm Donation, Hormone Therapy, Donor Egg Program Not tracked yet
Target Customers
Individuals seeking fertility preservation, Couples facing infertility, LGBTQIA+ individuals and couples, Single parents by choice, Individuals seeking reproductive health assessments Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
Reproductive Care, AI-based Healthcare, In-person Care, Patient Accessibility, Success Rate Improvement, Life Disruption Reduction, Healthcare Ecosystem, Advanced AI Technology, Healthcare Professionals Support, Fertility Technology, Women's Health, Medical Innovation, Digital Health Solutions Home Health Care, Diagnostic Products, Innovative Healthcare, Affordable Prices, Health Monitoring, Point-of-Care Testing, Health Technology, Remote Patient Care, Healthcare Solutions
Website
ovomcare.com poct.co.in
Ovom Care logo

About Ovom Care

Ovom Care, founded in 2023, is a pioneering startup headquartered in Germany that aims to redefine reproductive care through technology. With the slogan "Where reproductive care meets technology," the company is focused on integrating modern in-person care with advanced AI-based solutions. Ovom Car...

poct_pointofcare logo

About poct_pointofcare

POCT (Point of Care) aims to revolutionize the Home Health Care and diagnostic products industry with its one-stop solution. The company is devoted to offering innovative and affordable healthcare and diagnostic products. With a focus on Health Care and Manufacturing, the India-based startup is stra...

We will tell you when either one moves

BounceWatch watches Ovom Care and poct_pointofcare for new funding, fast hiring, new executives and a change of software vendor. When one happens, we email you the same day.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at Ovom Care and poct_pointofcare — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

Ovom Care — Where reproductive care meets technology.. poct_pointofcare — POCT happens to be a one-stop solution for Home Health Care & a diagnostic range of Products.. Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
Ovom Care has raised $4.80M while poct_pointofcare has raised undisclosed funding.
Ovom Care and poct_pointofcare operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare Ovom Care with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

Compiled from the BounceWatch company index. We last looked at Ovom Care on 28 May 2026, and poct_pointofcare on 12 Sep 2024. Where a field is blank here, it means we have not recorded it — not that the answer is zero. How we source and date this.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy