Seejay Srl logo

Seejay Srl

2-10 employees · est. 2013 · Rome, Italy

VS
Tubelight Mediaworks logo

Tubelight Mediaworks

We build creatives - audio, video, and virtual reality. Our USP lies in creating VR related learning content.

5 employees · est. 2018 · Chennai, India

Seejay Srl is the older company (2013 vs 2018).

Side-by-Side Comparison

Seejay Srl Tubelight Mediaworks
Founded
2013 older 2018
Headquarters
Rome, Italy Chennai, India
Employees
2-10 5
Industry
Advertising, Social Media Advertising, Entertainment, Social Media
Funding Stage
Seed Not tracked yet
Total Funding
$120.00K Not tracked yet
Funding Rounds
2 Not tracked yet
Services
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Target Customers
Not tracked yet Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
UGC Curation, Real-time Storytelling, Content Organization, Engagement Analytics, Social Network Audience, User-generated Content, Brand Promotion, Reporting Services VR Storytelling, VR Learning, Media Production, Virtual Reality, Video Production, Filmmaking, Storytelling, Audio Production, Visual Storytelling, Content Creation, Film Production, Virtual Events, Creative Storytelling, Animation
Website
seejay.co tubelightmediaworks.com
Seejay Srl logo

About Seejay Srl

Seejay Srl is an Italian startup founded in 2013 that operates in the advertising and social media industries. The company's platform allows users to collect, organize, and publish various forms of user-generated content such as images, videos, and audio in order to create real-time, collective stor...

Tubelight Mediaworks logo

About Tubelight Mediaworks

Tubelight Mediaworks is an Indian startup that specializes in creating creatives in audio, video, and virtual reality, with a focus on VR related learning content. Their expertise lies in international appeal and indigenous content, with experiences in filmmaking, advertising, television, and radio,...

We will tell you when either one moves

BounceWatch watches Seejay Srl and Tubelight Mediaworks for new funding, fast hiring, new executives and a change of software vendor. When one happens, we email you the same day.

Watch both — free

Funding, hiring, leadership and stack changes at Seejay Srl and Tubelight Mediaworks — by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

Seejay Srl. Tubelight Mediaworks — We build creatives - audio, video, and virtual reality. Our USP lies in creating VR related learning content.. Both companies operate in related markets but may differ in funding stage, team size, and product focus.
Seejay Srl has raised $120.00K while Tubelight Mediaworks has raised undisclosed funding.
Seejay Srl and Tubelight Mediaworks operate in overlapping markets and are frequently compared. Track both companies on Bounce Watch to monitor their growth signals in real time.

Compare Seejay Srl with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

Related Comparisons

Compiled from the BounceWatch company index. We last looked at Seejay Srl on 12 Sep 2024, and Tubelight Mediaworks on 14 Sep 2024. Where a field is blank here, it means we have not recorded it — not that the answer is zero. How we source and date this.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes