Asteroid Pte. Ltd. logo — company profile

Asteroid Pte. Ltd.

Founded 2014 Singapore Singapore 2 employees Seed Advertising, Mobile +1

General Information

Company Name Asteroid Pte. Ltd.
Founded Year 2014
Location Singapore Singapore
Employees 2
Industries Advertising, Mobile, Marketing
Funding Stage Seed
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with Asteroid Pte. Ltd.. To contact Asteroid Pte. Ltd., visit getasteroid.com.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does Asteroid Pte. Ltd. compare?

A PDF of Asteroid Pte. Ltd. and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting Asteroid Pte. Ltd. soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About Asteroid Pte. Ltd.

Discover the future of saving. With Asteroid we want to give people the right discounts at the right time, using the new powerful iBeacon technology together with our very own Asteroid app. Currently working in the Singapore market with an iOS first app. https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/asteroid-singapore-deals-discounts/id889654653

No funding data available for Asteroid Pte. Ltd. yet.

Asteroid Pte. Ltd. Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
Asteroid Pte. Ltd. vs
Buddy & Co.
Buddy & Co. Australia

Your go-to marketing tool designed to elevate the restaurant search experience for small businesses...

Angel
2 employees
Advertising, Digital Media
Asteroid Pte. Ltd. vs
Clickky
Clickky United States

Clickky is a full-stack platform for advertisers and publishers, which offers both programmatic, vid...

Series A
14 employees
Advertising, Mobile
Asteroid Pte. Ltd. vs
OmniRaise
OmniRaise Malaysia

Changing the world, one conversation at a time

236 employees
Advertising, Marketing

FAQ About Asteroid Pte. Ltd.

Discover the future of saving. With Asteroid we want to give people the right discounts at the right time, using the new powerful iBeacon technology together with our very own Asteroid app. Currently working in the Singapore market with an iOS first app. https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/aste...
Asteroid Pte. Ltd. was founded in 2014.
Asteroid Pte. Ltd. is headquartered in Singapore.
Asteroid Pte. Ltd. operates in Advertising, Mobile and Marketing.
Asteroid Pte. Ltd. has approximately 2 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Asteroid Pte. Ltd. include Buddy & Co., Clickky, OmniRaise, Clubly, Amaia.io. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Asteroid Pte. Ltd. and Buddy & Co. are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for Asteroid Pte. Ltd., https://bouncewatch.com/company/asteroid-pte-ltd, updated 28 October 2024. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes