Aurora Plastics & Packaging logo — Custom Packaging and Plastic Bags

Aurora Plastics & Packaging

Custom Packaging and Plastic Bags

United States Lynnwood, United States 13 employees Logistics, Retail

General Information

Company Name Aurora Plastics & Packaging
Location United States Lynnwood, United States
Employees 13
Industries Logistics, Retail
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with Aurora Plastics & Packaging. To contact Aurora Plastics & Packaging, visit auroraplasticbags.com.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does Aurora Plastics & Packaging compare?

A PDF of Aurora Plastics & Packaging and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting Aurora Plastics & Packaging soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About Aurora Plastics & Packaging

Aurora Plastics & Packaging is a packaging and containers company based out of 19707 44th Ave W Suite 202, Lynnwood, Washington, United States. Specializing in custom packaging and plastic bags, the company operates within the Logistics and Retail industries. Despite not having publicly disclosed the date of its founding and its latest investment, Aurora Plastics & Packaging continues to carve out a niche in the packaging market. For investors exploring opportunities within the packaging sector in the United States, Aurora Plastics & Packaging presents the potential for growth and innovation within this essential industry.

Business keywords: packaging company, plastic bags, custom packaging, containers, poly bags, reclosable bags, heat sealers, retail bags, polypropylene bags, poly liners, industrial bags, regional warehouses, low minimums, quantity discounts

No funding data available for Aurora Plastics & Packaging yet.

Aurora Plastics & Packaging Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
Aurora Plastics & Packaging vs

Packed to Impact - Sustainable packaging and packaging machines

52 employees
Logistics, Manufacturing
Aurora Plastics & Packaging vs
Wasatch Container
Wasatch Container United States

Utah's Premier Custom Packaging Manufacturer - Corrugated, Foam, and Wood Crates

35 employees
Logistics, Manufacturing
Aurora Plastics & Packaging vs

Flexible packaging made simple.

Corporate Round
362 employees
Logistics, Manufacturing

FAQ About Aurora Plastics & Packaging

Custom Packaging and Plastic Bags
Aurora Plastics & Packaging is headquartered in Lynnwood, United States.
Aurora Plastics & Packaging operates in Logistics and Retail. Its work centres on packaging company, plastic bags, custom packaging and containers.
Aurora Plastics & Packaging has approximately 13 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Aurora Plastics & Packaging include DECA Packaging Group N.V., Wasatch Container, ePac Flexible Packaging, Acorn, Pacific Engineering & Services Pte ltd. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Aurora Plastics & Packaging and DECA Packaging Group N.V. are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for Aurora Plastics & Packaging, https://bouncewatch.com/company/aurora-plastics-packaging, updated 6 January 2025. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes