CIDEAS Inc. logo — Established in 1998, CIDEAS Inc sets the bar for Additive Ma...

CIDEAS Inc.

Established in 1998, CIDEAS Inc sets the bar for Additive Manufacturing (AM), 3D Printing and Finishing Services.

Founded 1998 United States Crystal Lake, United States 9 employees Manufacturing, VR/AR +1

General Information

Company Name CIDEAS Inc.
Founded Year 1998
Location United States Crystal Lake, United States +1
Employees 9
Industries Manufacturing, VR/AR, 3D Printing
Social

Get notified when CIDEAS Inc. moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About CIDEAS Inc.

CIDEAS Inc. is a pioneering company in the field of Additive Manufacturing (AM), 3D Printing, and Finishing Services. Established in 1998, the company has amassed over 250 years of combined experience, positioning themselves as a full-service 3D Printing and Additive Manufacturing center. CIDEAS'​ project managers and expert finishers bring early stage product designs to life, leveraging a wide array of materials and processes under one roof. In the contemporary landscape of product design and new introductions, the demand for working, functional prototypes and manufactured components is imperative. CIDEAS addresses this need by offering services such as Design Verification Models, 3D Printing, Additive Manufacturing, and Marketing Models. The company's capabilities span across various processes including SLA, FDM, SLS, DLS, and DLP, encompassing engineering and finishing aspects. The company is based in the United States and operates within the Manufacturing industry. As of now, there is no public information available regarding their last investment and the involved investors. CIDEAS Inc. continues to strive towards pushing the boundaries of innovation and excellence in the realm of Additive Manufacturing and 3D Printing.

Taxonomy: Additive Manufacturing, 3D Printing, Prototyping, Manufacturing Solutions, SLA, FDM, SLS, DLS, PolyJet, Urethane Castings, CAD Engineering, Reverse Engineering, 3D Scanning, SolidWorks, Advanced Manufacturing

No funding data available for CIDEAS Inc. yet.

Get notified when CIDEAS Inc. raises funding

CIDEAS Inc. Alternatives & Competitors

CIDEAS Inc. vs
Lucid Labs
Lucid Labs United States

Lucid is your trusted partner for rapid, resourceful results for medical device product development

22 employees
Manufacturing
CIDEAS Inc. vs
RapidMade, Inc.
RapidMade, Inc. United States

Leading the way in additive manufacturing, 3D printing, 3D scanning, rapid prototyping, and Engineer...

14 employees
Industrial, Manufacturing
CIDEAS Inc. vs

Ranal Software Technologies is a leading engineering and manufacturing technology solutions company...

67 employees
Information Technology, Manufacturing

FAQ About CIDEAS Inc.

Established in 1998, CIDEAS Inc sets the bar for Additive Manufacturing (AM), 3D Printing and Finishing Services.
CIDEAS Inc. was founded in 1998.
CIDEAS Inc. is headquartered in Crystal Lake, United States.
CIDEAS Inc. operates in the following industries: Manufacturing, VR/AR, 3D Printing.
CIDEAS Inc. has approximately 9 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to CIDEAS Inc. include Lucid Labs, RapidMade, Inc., Ranal Software, BasTech, Inc., INTECH3D. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
CIDEAS Inc. and Lucid Labs are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors CIDEAS Inc. and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy