Day & Zimmermann logo — We do what we say®.

Day & Zimmermann

We do what we say®.

Founded 1901 United States Philadelphia, United States 3996 employees Information Technology

General Information

Company Name Day & Zimmermann
Founded Year 1901
Location United States Philadelphia, United States
Founders / Decision Makers
Team member
Employees 3996
Industries Information Technology
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with Day & Zimmermann. To contact Day & Zimmermann, visit dayzim.com.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does Day & Zimmermann compare?

A PDF of Day & Zimmermann and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting Day & Zimmermann soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About Day & Zimmermann

Day & Zimmermann is an established company that specializes in construction & engineering, staffing, and defense solutions for corporations and governments. With a history dating back to 1901, the company has a strong foothold in the Information Technology industry. Day & Zimmermann's expertise in providing solutions for various sectors positions it as a promising investment opportunity. Although specific details about the company's headquarters and recent investments are not available, its longstanding presence and diversified portfolio make it an intriguing prospect for venture capital firms seeking to invest in stable and multifaceted businesses. The array of services offered by Day & Zimmermann reflects its adaptability and resilience in the market, making it a noteworthy entity for investors to consider.

Business keywords: engineering, staffing, defense solutions, corporations, governments

No funding data available for Day & Zimmermann yet.

Day & Zimmermann Alternatives & Competitors

Day & Zimmermann vs
Netvote Corporation
Netvote Corporation United States

Netvote is an open source voting protocol, soon available on multiple blockchain platforms. By using...

Seed
2 employees
Blockchain, Information Technology
Day & Zimmermann vs
VARITE INC
VARITE INC United States

Experience | Expertise | Excellence

567 employees
Analytics, Big Data
Day & Zimmermann vs
Tech USA
Tech USA United States

We believe that developing long lasting relationships is the only way to conduct business. The Power...

633 employees
Information Technology, Human Resources

FAQ About Day & Zimmermann

We do what we say®.
Day & Zimmermann was founded in 1901.
Day & Zimmermann is headquartered in Philadelphia, United States.
Day & Zimmermann operates in Information Technology. Its work centres on engineering, staffing, defense solutions and corporations.
Day & Zimmermann has approximately 3996 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Day & Zimmermann include Netvote Corporation, VARITE INC, Tech USA, Modern Technology Solutions, Inc. (MTSI), Payette Group. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Day & Zimmermann and Netvote Corporation are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for Day & Zimmermann, https://bouncewatch.com/company/day-zimmermann, updated 29 November 2024. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes