DevNet Oy logo — DevNet Oy tarjoaa laadukkaat IT-palvelut yrityksille.

DevNet Oy

DevNet Oy tarjoaa laadukkaat IT-palvelut yrityksille.

Founded 2005 Finland Finland 20 employees Enterprise, Information Technology +2

General Information

Company Name DevNet Oy
Founded Year 2005
Location Finland Finland
Employees 20
Industries Enterprise, Information Technology, Internet +1
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with DevNet Oy. To contact DevNet Oy, visit devnet.fi.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does DevNet Oy compare?

A PDF of DevNet Oy and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting DevNet Oy soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About DevNet Oy

DevNet Oy is a company founded in 2005 that specializes in providing high-quality IT services to businesses. With over 15 years of experience, the company offers enterprise-level IT services nationwide. Their flagship product, Promid time tracking, has gained widespread popularity. DevNet Oy offers a range of services including IT support as well as sophisticated data center solutions. The company operates in the Enterprise, Information Technology, Internet, and Marketing industries. Currently, there is no public information available regarding the latest investment or the investors involved in DevNet Oy.

Business keywords: Corporate IT, Computer room services, Server solutions, Cloud services, Hosting services, IT outsourcing, ERP, Workplace management, Konesaliratkaisut, Työajanseuranta, Konesalipalvelut, Web hosting services

No funding data available for DevNet Oy yet.

DevNet Oy Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
DevNet Oy vs
Black Nova Designs
Black Nova Designs United Kingdom

Professional IT Solutions

4 employees
Design, Digital Media
DevNet Oy vs

Soluzioni Hosting, Cloud e Server

2 employees
Cloud Infrastructure, Data Analytics
DevNet Oy vs

A Dream Fusion - IT Services fornece soluções inovadoras para o mundo empresarial nas áreas da TIC.

6 employees
IT Infrastructure, Internet

FAQ About DevNet Oy

DevNet Oy tarjoaa laadukkaat IT-palvelut yrityksille.
DevNet Oy was founded in 2005.
DevNet Oy is headquartered in Finland.
DevNet Oy operates in Enterprise, Information Technology, Internet and Marketing. Its work centres on Corporate IT, Computer room services, Server solutions and Cloud services.
DevNet Oy has approximately 20 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to DevNet Oy include Black Nova Designs, AziendeItalia, Dream Fusion - IT Services, Lda, Rumahweb Indonesia, Input Output Flood, LLC. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
DevNet Oy and Black Nova Designs are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for DevNet Oy, https://bouncewatch.com/company/devnet-oy, updated 7 January 2025. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes