Eromnet Inc. logo — Worldwide Payment Service

Eromnet Inc.

Worldwide Payment Service

Founded 2016 Korea South Korea South 16 employees Venture round Financial Services, Payments

General Information

Company Name Eromnet Inc.
Founded Year 2016
Location Korea South Korea South
Employees 16
Industries Financial Services, Payments
Funding Stage Venture round
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with Eromnet Inc.. To contact Eromnet Inc., visit eromnet.com.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does Eromnet Inc. compare?

A PDF of Eromnet Inc. and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting Eromnet Inc. soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About Eromnet Inc.

Eromnet Inc. is a South Korea based startup, established in 2016, aiming to be a frontrunner in the global Fintech industry. The company's slogan "Worldwide Payment Service" reflects its ambition to cater to multinational global consumers and merchants in the rapidly changing online shopping market. Its flagship product, PayVerse, is designed to facilitate safe and convenient payments via credit cards or alternative payment methods for online purchases. Eromnet's recent venture round investment on 01 January 2020 was led by Innopolis Partners, signaling confidence from prominent players in the industry. With offices already in South Korea and Singapore, the company has plans to expand its services further, indicating its commitment to growth and global outreach. The company operates in the Financial Services and Payments sectors, aligning with the growing demand for innovative solutions in these domains. Eromnet's focus on providing diverse payment methods and support for operating systems underscores its adaptability to the evolving market trends and consumer needs. Overall, eromnet demonstrates promise in the global Fintech landscape, buoyed by its recent investment and strategic expansion plans.

Funding Rounds & Investors (1)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Venture Round Undisclosed 1
Innopolis Partners
01 Jan 2020

Eromnet Inc. Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
Eromnet Inc. vs
Paymentwall
Paymentwall United States

Accept payments worldwide with the all-in-one payment platform.

88 employees
Crypto, Financial Services
Eromnet Inc. vs

Simplify the Global Payment

Venture round
93 employees
Financial Services, Payments
Eromnet Inc. vs
SKYPAY
SKYPAY Philippines

Your Payment Bridge

34 employees
Financial Services, Fintech

FAQ About Eromnet Inc.

Worldwide Payment Service
Eromnet Inc. was founded in 2016.
Eromnet Inc. is headquartered in Korea South.
Eromnet Inc. operates in Financial Services and Payments.
Eromnet Inc. has approximately 16 employees.
Eromnet Inc. has completed 1 funding round. The latest funding stage is Venture round.
Top alternatives and competitors to Eromnet Inc. include Paymentwall, Oceanpayment, SKYPAY, CITCON, Bankera. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Eromnet Inc. and Paymentwall are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for Eromnet Inc., https://bouncewatch.com/company/eromnet-inc, updated 26 December 2024. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes