Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. logo — Specialized solutions designed for individuals undergoing di...

Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş.

Specialized solutions designed for individuals undergoing dialysis therapy

Founded 2005 Turkey Turkey 21 employees Digital Health, Health Care +2

General Information

Company Name Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Founded Year 2005
Location Turkey Turkey
Employees 21
Industries Digital Health, Health Care, Health and Wellness +1
Social

Get notified when Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş.

Farmasol Tibbi is a specialty pharmaceutical company that specializes in developing and commercializing Hemodialysis products with a focus on improving the health of individuals undergoing dialysis therapy. Established in 2004 and headquartered in Turkey, Farmasol is committed to delivering specialized solutions for this particular market segment.

The company's slogan underlines its dedication to providing "Specialized solutions designed for individuals undergoing dialysis therapy." Farmasol's description emphasizes its belief in the business advantages of concentrating on Hemodialysis products, backed by proven expertise and a focus on exceptional performance. Their vision is centered around leveraging their expertise in Hemodialysis to make a significant impact on patient health, aligning with the company's mission to serve the millions of patients awaiting the benefits of their products and services.

Farmasol Tibbi operates within the Digital Health, Health Care, Health and Wellness, and Healthtech industries, positioning itself in dynamic and fast-growing sectors with high potential for impact and growth. While specific details about their last investment and investors are not currently available, Farmasol's clear focus and specialized approach make it a noteworthy player in the healthcare and pharmaceutical landscape.

Taxonomy: dialysis treatment, renal care, chronic kidney disease, treatment solutions, patient management, innovation, medical equipment, home dialysis, life-saving technology

No funding data available for Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. yet.

Get notified when Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. raises funding

Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. Alternatives & Competitors

Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. vs

Changing Kidney Care Forever

Series B
84 employees
Biotechnology, Hardware
Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. vs

Dedicated Kidney Specialist- Serving Southeast Pennsylvania for over 40 Years.

18 employees
Health Care, Health and Wellness
Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. vs
Cara Therapeutics
Cara Therapeutics United States

Transforming the way pruritus is treated to bring quality to the lives of those who suffer

Post Ipo Debt
46 employees
Biotechnology, Health Care

FAQ About Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş.

Specialized solutions designed for individuals undergoing dialysis therapy
Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. was founded in 2005.
Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. is headquartered in Turkey.
Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. operates in the following industries: Digital Health, Health Care, Health and Wellness, Healthtech.
Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. has approximately 21 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. include AWAK Technologies, Clinical Renal Associates, Cara Therapeutics, Adya Lifecare, CSL. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. and AWAK Technologies are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Farmasol Tıbbi Ürünler San. ve Tic. A.Ş. and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes