HYPE Innovation logo — The Smart Innovation Platform

HYPE Innovation

The Smart Innovation Platform

Founded 2001 Germany Bonn, Germany 133 employees Unknown Enterprise Software, IT

General Information

Company Name HYPE Innovation
Founded Year 2001
Location Germany Bonn, Germany +3
Employees 133
Industries Enterprise Software, IT
Funding Stage Unknown
Social

Get notified when HYPE Innovation moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About HYPE Innovation

HYPE Innovation, headquartered in Germany and founded in 2001, positions itself as "The Smart Innovation Platform." As a leader in the dynamic domain of innovation management, the company offers a robust suite of enterprise software solutions dedicated to the full lifecycle of innovation programs.

Their platform is finely tuned to deliver on end-to-end Ideation, Technology and Trend Management, Startup Scouting, Innovation Partner Management, and Ecosystem Engagement. These solutions empower businesses to identify new opportunities, enhance collaborative efforts, and propel their strategic initiatives, aligning with goals such as growth, cost efficiency, and sustainable transformation.

In terms of investment history, HYPE Innovation last secured a buyout investment from Main Capital Partners on 01 April 2019. This strategic investment underscores the company's strong market positioning and growth potential within the Enterprise Software and IT industries.

Taxonomy: innovation management software, ideation, technology scouting, trend management, startup scouting, innovation partner management, ecosystem engagement, collaborative innovation, crowdsourcing, innovation strategy, innovation portfolio management, strategic innovation, partner relationship management, b2b saas, agile innovation

Services & Products

Innovation Platform
AI-enhanced Analysis
Consulting Services
Partner Network Management
Idea and Project Management

Target Customers

Industry Leaders Businesses Seeking Innovation Startups University Collaborators Corporate Teams

Funding Rounds & Investors (3)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Buyout Unknown 1 01 Apr 2019
Seed Unknown - 01 Dec 2010
Series A Unknown - 01 Sep 2010

HYPE Innovation Alternatives & Competitors

HYPE Innovation vs
ITONICS
ITONICS Germany

The #1 AI-powered Innovation Management OS.

144 employees
HYPE Innovation vs
Innocentrix
Innocentrix South Africa

Innocentrix helps their clients to create, engage and deliver innovation excellence.

3 employees
Information Technology
HYPE Innovation vs

Trusted partner in future readiness, from idea to impact.

181 employees
Analytics, Big Data

FAQ About HYPE Innovation

The Smart Innovation Platform
HYPE Innovation was founded in 2001.
HYPE Innovation is headquartered in Bonn, Germany.
HYPE Innovation operates in the following industries: Enterprise Software, IT.
HYPE Innovation has approximately 133 employees.
HYPE Innovation has completed 3 funding rounds. The latest funding stage is Unknown.
HYPE Innovation offers: Innovation Platform, AI-enhanced Analysis, Consulting Services, Partner Network Management, Idea and Project Management.
Top alternatives and competitors to HYPE Innovation include ITONICS, Innocentrix, Stellarix, KITE Scouting, Novable. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
HYPE Innovation and ITONICS are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors HYPE Innovation and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy