Interactive Scape logo — Shaping human interaction. Premium software and hardware sol...

Interactive Scape

Shaping human interaction. Premium software and hardware solutions for multi-user systems on large multitouch displays.

Founded 2008 Germany Berlin, Germany 20 employees Marketing

General Information

Company Name Interactive Scape
Founded Year 2008
Location Germany Berlin, Germany +1
Employees 20
Industries Marketing
Social

Get notified when Interactive Scape moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Interactive Scape

Interactive Scape is a company dedicated to "Shaping human interaction" through premium software and hardware solutions for multi-user systems on large multitouch displays. Since its foundation in 2008, the company has been focused on delivering powerful and innovative solutions tailored to the specific needs of its customers. Their world-leading patented AI-based object recognition technology allows for the digitization of content, data, and information about an object on touch screens. This approach ensures that the seamless interaction and user experience take center stage. The company's offerings range from multi-touch hardware, object recognition, and software, including sophisticated standard solutions and fully custom setups. Notably, their offerings include 4K multi-touch displays, certified for vertical and horizontal use, with a focus on premium quality and intensive 24/7 use. Additionally, their displays are equipped with AI, making them smarter over time. Noteworthy is their capacitive object recognition, which is globally leading in terms of precision and transparency. Interactive Scape has made a mark as digital pioneers in multi-touch displays and object recognition and continues to innovate and set high standards in the industry. While the company's headquarters are not specified, they have successfully established their presence in the marketing industry. As of now, the company's latest investment details, including the amount, investors, and date, are not available.

Taxonomy: Interactive Media Solutions, Object Recognition Technology, Multi-Touch Displays, Hardware Solutions, Software Development, AI-based Technology, Digital Signage, Interactive Application Consulting, UX Design, Innovation Research, Multi-User Systems, Custom Solutions, Industry Solutions, Digital Interaction, Content Management Systems

No funding data available for Interactive Scape yet.

Get notified when Interactive Scape raises funding

Interactive Scape Alternatives & Competitors

Interactive Scape vs

Famasete is a Portuguese company with over 25 years manufacturer of interactive solutions with the W...

9 employees
Information Technology
Interactive Scape vs

Experience the seamless fusion of physical and digital, with intuitive interactions and innovative,...

3 employees
Information Technology, Retail
Interactive Scape vs

ACX is the authentic supplier of Access Control and IoT Smart Building Solution to corporations arou...

10 employees
IoT

FAQ About Interactive Scape

Shaping human interaction. Premium software and hardware solutions for multi-user systems on large multitouch displays.
Interactive Scape was founded in 2008.
Interactive Scape is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.
Interactive Scape operates in the following industries: Marketing.
Interactive Scape has approximately 20 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Interactive Scape include Wingsys - Interactive Technology, Tangible Display, Matrix Research Limited (ACXHK). These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Interactive Scape and Wingsys - Interactive Technology are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Interactive Scape and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes