Lemonsoft Oyj logo — Ohjelmistoratkaisut liiketoimintasi parhaaksi

Lemonsoft Oyj

Ohjelmistoratkaisut liiketoimintasi parhaaksi

Founded 2006 Finland Finland 114 employees Series Unknown Enterprise, Enterprise Software +1

General Information

Company Name Lemonsoft Oyj
Founded Year 2006
Location Finland Finland +5
Employees 114
Industries Enterprise, Enterprise Software, Information Technology
Funding Stage Series Unknown
Social

Get notified when Lemonsoft Oyj moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Lemonsoft Oyj

Lemonsoft Oyj, a Finnish software company founded in 2006, focuses on developing software solutions to optimize business operations. With a team of over 150 employees and a 2021 revenue of 17.2 meur, the company has been recognized with prestigious ratings and certifications, including the Bisnode AAA rating and Kauppalehti's Success and Growth Company certificates. Notably, Lemonsoft Oyj has consistently received top ratings in P-analyysi since 2014, reflecting its sustained financial success. The company prides itself on being a reliable partner to over 6,800 clients and impacting the daily lives of more than 50,000 users. In August 2016, Lemonsoft Oyj secured Venture Round investment from Rite Ventures. Moving forward, their strategic objectives include fostering long-term customer relationships, providing an excellent workplace, and achieving profitable growth that outpaces the market. As an industry leader in enterprise and information technology, Lemonsoft Oyj continues to experience rapid and sustainable growth, further solidifying its position in the market.

Taxonomy: ERP system, business management, work time tracking, online service solutions, warehouse management systems, business intelligence, strategic goals, reliable partner, domestic company, rapid growth, profitability, scalability

Funding Rounds & Investors (1)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Venture Round Unknown 1 07 Aug 2016

Lemonsoft Oyj Alternatives & Competitors

Lemonsoft Oyj vs

Suomen suosituimpien valmennus- ja abikurssien järjestäjä. Yli 45 vuoden kokemus!

38 employees
EdTech, Education
Lemonsoft Oyj vs
Jukkatalo
Jukkatalo Finland

Olemme rakentaneet laadukkaita koteja yli puoli vuosisataa.

19 employees
Manufacturing, Construction
Lemonsoft Oyj vs
Sysart Oy
Sysart Oy Finland

Kokeneet ohjelmistoalan ammattilaiset palveluksessasi. Rakennetaan liiketoiminnastasi digitaalisuude...

19 employees
Also compare with: Lemonsoft Oyj vs Visma Finland Visma Finland

FAQ About Lemonsoft Oyj

Ohjelmistoratkaisut liiketoimintasi parhaaksi
Lemonsoft Oyj was founded in 2006.
Lemonsoft Oyj is headquartered in Finland.
Lemonsoft Oyj operates in the following industries: Enterprise, Enterprise Software, Information Technology.
Lemonsoft Oyj has approximately 114 employees.
Lemonsoft Oyj has completed 1 funding round. The latest funding stage is Series Unknown.
Top alternatives and competitors to Lemonsoft Oyj include Eezy Valmennuskeskus, Jukkatalo, Sysart Oy, Taloustutkimus Oy, Coubonga. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Lemonsoft Oyj and Eezy Valmennuskeskus are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Lemonsoft Oyj and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy