Mobile Roadie logo — Build the perfect app for your clients, followers, and fans....

Mobile Roadie

Build the perfect app for your clients, followers, and fans. Make the experience mobile!

Founded 2009 United States Palo Alto, United States 11 employees Venture round Internet, Mobile +1

General Information

Company Name Mobile Roadie
Founded Year 2009
Location United States Palo Alto, United States
Employees 11
Industries Internet, Mobile, Marketing
Funding Stage Venture round
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with Mobile Roadie. To contact Mobile Roadie, visit mobileroadie.com.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does Mobile Roadie compare?

A PDF of Mobile Roadie and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting Mobile Roadie soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About Mobile Roadie

Mobile Roadie is a powerful app development platform that significantly reduces the cost and time required to bring mobile apps to market. With over 3,000 live apps in App Store and Google Play reaching more than 50,000,000 end users, the platform offers a world-class design and build services, along with a highly customizable content management system enabling real-time app customization and updates. Notable clients such as Adele, the San Diego Zoo, Dallas Mavericks, Harvard University, Katy Perry, the World Economic Forum, Taylor Swift, Cristiano Ronaldo, Cirque du Soleil, Marvel Comics, Madonna, Staples Center, the Wynn Las Vegas, the Washington Redskins, London's Tech City, and more have utilized Mobile Roadie. In 2015, Mobile Roadie was acquired by Intellectsoft, an award-winning software services provider. This acquisition has led to new investments in global infrastructure, product innovation, and client services, positioning Mobile Roadie to lead the mobile market segment and deliver innovative solutions to global brands. The most recent venture round investment in the company was made on 01 September 2015 by Science. Based in the United States, Mobile Roadie operates in the Internet and Mobile industries.

Business keywords: mobile app development, app development platform, content management system, design services, real-time updates, celebrity clients, enterprise clients, global brands, acquisition, Intellectsoft, award-winning, software services, product innovation, client services

Funding Rounds & Investors (2)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Venture Round Undisclosed 1
Science
01 Sep 2015
Seed Round Undisclosed 2
DN Capital, Mike Prasad
01 Feb 2012

Mobile Roadie Alternatives & Competitors

Mobile Roadie vs

Mobile app, Web, and AI development, intuitive design, strategic marketing, and branding for your di...

19 employees
Design, Education
Mobile Roadie vs
Adage Technologies
Adage Technologies United States

We design and build software, ecommerce, and web solutions.

89 employees
Design, Internet
Mobile Roadie vs
Techvalens
Techvalens United States

🎖️ Deloitte - Technology Fast 50 Winner 🛡️ Trusted Technology Partner ✅ 17 years of Industry exper...

155 employees
IT, Information Technology

FAQ About Mobile Roadie

Build the perfect app for your clients, followers, and fans. Make the experience mobile!
Mobile Roadie was founded in 2009.
Mobile Roadie is headquartered in Palo Alto, United States.
Mobile Roadie operates in Internet, Mobile and Marketing. Its work centres on mobile app development, app development platform, content management system and design services.
Mobile Roadie has approximately 11 employees.
Mobile Roadie has completed 2 funding rounds. The latest funding stage is Venture round.
Top alternatives and competitors to Mobile Roadie include Pieoneers Software, Adage Technologies, Techvalens, Samosys Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Tech Alchemy. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Mobile Roadie and Pieoneers Software are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for Mobile Roadie, https://bouncewatch.com/company/mobile-roadie, updated 28 November 2024. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes