One Mind logo — Accelerating Brain Health For All

One Mind

Accelerating Brain Health For All

Founded 2011 United States Napa, United States 60 employees Venture round Health Care

General Information

Company Name One Mind
Founded Year 2011
Location United States Napa, United States
Employees 60
Industries Health Care
Funding Stage Venture round
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with One Mind. To contact One Mind, visit onemind.org.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does One Mind compare?

A PDF of One Mind and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting One Mind soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About One Mind

One Mind is a non-profit organization founded in 2011 and based in the United States. The company is driven by the mission of accelerating brain health for all through large-scale, open-science research. Co-founded by mental health advocates Garen and Shari Staglin, and former U.S. Representative Patrick Kennedy, One Mind is at the forefront of advancing neuropsychiatric research to develop better diagnostic tools and treatments for brain health conditions.

One Mind's focus on research extends to its patient-centered services and initiatives aimed at dismantling stigma and discrimination through education and media. The organization's commitment to catalyzing visionary change through science, business, and media underscores its dedication to transforming the world’s mental health.

While specific details about recent investment rounds and investors are not available, One Mind's work in spearheading a revolution in brain science is indicative of its potential for impactful contributions to the health care industry. For further information on the organization's successes, programs, and opportunities for involvement, interested parties can visit www.onemind.org.

No funding data available for One Mind yet.

One Mind Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
One Mind vs
Gate Neurosciences
Gate Neurosciences United States

Brain Health, Reimagined

Venture round
15 employees
Biotechnology, Health Care
One Mind vs
Mendi
Mendi Sweden

Brain Health Made Simple.

Equity Crowdfunding
41 employees
Health Care, Health and Wellness
One Mind vs

Providing support, education, and advocacy for all affected by mental illness.

Grant
20 employees
Health Care, Health and Wellness

FAQ About One Mind

Accelerating Brain Health For All
One Mind was founded in 2011.
One Mind is headquartered in Napa, United States.
One Mind operates in Health Care.
One Mind has approximately 60 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to One Mind include Gate Neurosciences, Mendi, NAMI Greater Houston, McGovern Institute for Brain Research, CogniFit. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
One Mind and Gate Neurosciences are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for One Mind, https://bouncewatch.com/company/one-mind, updated 7 January 2025. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes