RedSalud CCHC logo — Somos la red de salud privada líder de Chile, brindando una...

RedSalud CCHC

Somos la red de salud privada líder de Chile, brindando una salud de calidad, accesible y con calidez humana.

Founded 2008 Chile Chile 3999 employees Health Care, Health insurance

General Information

Company Name RedSalud CCHC
Founded Year 2008
Location Chile Chile +1
Employees 3999
Industries Health Care, Health insurance
Social

Get notified when RedSalud CCHC moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About RedSalud CCHC

RedSalud CCHC is a leading private healthcare network in Chile, focusing on providing accessible and high-quality healthcare with a human touch. Founded in 2001, the company prides itself on offering extensive coverage nationwide, ensuring that all Chilean families have access to top-notch healthcare. RedSalud CCHC places patient well-being at the forefront, striving to deliver respectful, friendly, and efficient care while minimizing wait times. As part of the Cámara Chilena de la Construcción (CChC), the company is committed to inclusive, non-exclusionary healthcare, with a dedication to affordable pricing. It collaborates with Isapres and Fonasa to provide the best plans and agreements, catering to the diverse needs of its patients. The company's mission is to be the foremost private healthcare network in Chile, offering accessible, high-quality healthcare with a human touch, available across various locations in the country. While specifics about the latest investment are currently unavailable, RedSalud CCHC continues to stands out in the Health Care and Health Insurance industries, with a strong presence in Chile. For individuals aspiring to join this network, the opportunity to become part of RedSalud CCHC can be pursued by submitting a curriculum vitae to [email protected].

Taxonomy: private healthcare, Chile, hospital services, patient-centric care, medical services, healthcare coverage, accessible healthcare, quality healthcare, human warmth, Isapres, Fonasa, CChC, inclusive healthcare, employment opportunities

No funding data available for RedSalud CCHC yet.

Get notified when RedSalud CCHC raises funding

RedSalud CCHC Alternatives & Competitors

RedSalud CCHC vs

Ayudamos a las personas a tener vidas más largas, sanas, felices y crear un mundo mejor.

781 employees
Health Care, Health and Wellness
RedSalud CCHC vs

Somos una Healthtech (Saas) con el propósito de mejorar la calidad y el acceso a la salud de las per...

Series A
280 employees
Health Care, SaaS
RedSalud CCHC vs

Trabajamos junto a pacientes y profesionales sanitarios para ayudarles a reescribir su historia de s...

46 employees
Manufacturing, Pharmaceutical

FAQ About RedSalud CCHC

Somos la red de salud privada líder de Chile, brindando una salud de calidad, accesible y con calidez humana.
RedSalud CCHC was founded in 2008.
RedSalud CCHC is headquartered in Chile.
RedSalud CCHC operates in the following industries: Health Care, Health insurance.
RedSalud CCHC has approximately 3999 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to RedSalud CCHC include Bupa Chile, Healthatom - Dentalink - Medilink - Gerty, Labo'life España, imed , +Visión. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
RedSalud CCHC and Bupa Chile are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors RedSalud CCHC and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy