Silvermine Group logo — Empowering entrepreneurs and business managers to automate m...

Silvermine Group

Empowering entrepreneurs and business managers to automate mundane tasks.

Founded 2011 United States Manhattan Beach, United States 109 employees Internet

General Information

Company Name Silvermine Group
Founded Year 2011
Location United States Manhattan Beach, United States
Employees 109
Industries Internet
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with Silvermine Group. To contact Silvermine Group, visit silverminegroup.com.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does Silvermine Group compare?

A PDF of Silvermine Group and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting Silvermine Group soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About Silvermine Group

Silvermine Group is an internet startup that provides cloud-based technologies to enable business owners and managers to automate critical business compliance tasks. Their slogan "Empowering entrepreneurs and business managers to automate mundane tasks" underscores their commitment to simplifying business operations. The company's foundation in 2011 has resulted in a decade-long track record of providing innovative solutions for small and large businesses globally. The core values of Silvermine Group are evident in their emphasis on empowerment and accountability within their corporate culture. The team's dedication to exceeding expectations is exemplified in their commitment to customer and colleague relations, setting a high bar for integrity, commitment, and respect. They prioritize diversity and inclusion by creating a workplace that rewards competence over favoritism based on gender, ethnic background, age, sexual orientation, or family background. The company is not limited to its present achievements and is actively seeking individuals who share their values and commitment to excellence. By fostering an entrepreneurial spirit and a dynamic, creative team, they aim to further drive innovation in their field. As of now, information regarding the headquarters, last investment, and last investment investors is not available. However, their dedication to simplifying business operations and their strong corporate culture position Silvermine Group as a promising player in the internet startup arena, with potential for further growth and development.

Business keywords: Cloud-based technologies, Business automation, Compliance management, Entrepreneurial spirit, Empowerment culture

No funding data available for Silvermine Group yet.

Silvermine Group Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
Silvermine Group vs
L Squared Digital
L Squared Digital United States

Global digital communications provider, empowering businesses to communicate with security, ease and...

Grant
28 employees
Advertising, Information Technology
Silvermine Group vs
Jibble
Jibble United States

100% FREE time tracking software

67 employees
Information Technology, Internet
Silvermine Group vs

A BETTER EXPERIENCE! Our core purpose is to bring the human touch to developing personalized, AI-dri...

43 employees
Internet

FAQ About Silvermine Group

Empowering entrepreneurs and business managers to automate mundane tasks.
Silvermine Group was founded in 2011.
Silvermine Group is headquartered in Manhattan Beach, United States.
Silvermine Group operates in Internet. Its work centres on Cloud-based technologies, Business automation, Compliance management and Entrepreneurial spirit.
Silvermine Group has approximately 109 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Silvermine Group include L Squared Digital, Jibble , Cirrius Solutions Inc., Cein, Synthetic Solutions Limited. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Silvermine Group and L Squared Digital are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for Silvermine Group, https://bouncewatch.com/company/silvermine-group, updated 8 January 2025. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes