SUMEX GROUP logo — Sumex Group is a benchmark manufacture and distribution of c...

SUMEX GROUP

Sumex Group is a benchmark manufacture and distribution of car accessories. Drive for excellence - USA | EU

Founded 1969 Spain Spain 36 employees Manufacturing, Automotive

General Information

Company Name SUMEX GROUP
Founded Year 1969
Location Spain Spain
Employees 36
Industries Manufacturing, Automotive
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with SUMEX GROUP. To contact SUMEX GROUP, visit sumex.com.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does SUMEX GROUP compare?

A PDF of SUMEX GROUP and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting SUMEX GROUP soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About SUMEX GROUP

SUMEX GROUP

SUMEX GROUP is a benchmark in the manufacturing and distribution of car accessories, with a focus on excellence in the USA and EU market. Founded in 1969 and headquartered in Spain, the company's commitment to innovative solutions has garnered the trust of clients in over 50 countries worldwide. With wholly-owned subsidiaries in Europe and North and Central America, SUMEX is recognized as a leading supplier of stylish and practical car accessories, emphasizing design, presentation, and quality. Their brands offer exceptional quality and added value, establishing their presence in the manufacturing industry.

Business keywords: Car Accessories, Distribution, Innovation, Global Presence, Own Brands, Excellence, Global Distribution, Strategic Supplier, Customization, Passion, Commitment

No funding data available for SUMEX GROUP yet.

SUMEX GROUP Alternatives & Competitors

View All Alternatives
SUMEX GROUP vs

A leading manufacturer of automotive horns and auto parts. Our products have been making roads safer...

13 employees
Industrial, Manufacturing
SUMEX GROUP vs

Through a passion for innovation, we create exceptional value and experiences that enrich the lives...

170 employees
Manufacturing, Automotive
SUMEX GROUP vs
Britax Child Safety
Britax Child Safety United Kingdom

Protecting What Matters Most

568 employees
Manufacturing, Automotive

FAQ About SUMEX GROUP

Sumex Group is a benchmark manufacture and distribution of car accessories. Drive for excellence - USA | EU
SUMEX GROUP was founded in 1969.
SUMEX GROUP is headquartered in Spain.
SUMEX GROUP operates in Manufacturing and Automotive. Its work centres on Car Accessories, Distribution, Innovation and Global Presence.
SUMEX GROUP has approximately 36 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to SUMEX GROUP include Vibrant Industries, Yamaha Motor Australia Pty Ltd, Britax Child Safety, Mitsubishi Motor Sales of Canada, Inc., JAC Products. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
SUMEX GROUP and Vibrant Industries are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for SUMEX GROUP, https://bouncewatch.com/company/sumex-group, updated 29 November 2024. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes