Waton Group logo — Global FinTech Platform - Brokerage/Wealth Management/Asset...

Waton Group

Global FinTech Platform - Brokerage/Wealth Management/Asset Management

Founded 2017 Hong Kong S.a.r. Hong Kong S.a.r. 14 employees Finance, Financial Services +1

General Information

Company Name Waton Group
Founded Year 2017
Location Hong Kong S.a.r. Hong Kong S.a.r. +1
Employees 14
Industries Finance, Financial Services, Fintech
Social

Get notified when Waton Group moves

Funding, new markets, leadership changes, hiring surges — one e-mail, only when something happens.

Free · no account needed

About Waton Group

Waton Group is a Hong Kong headquartered global FinTech group, offering investment services in stocks, cryptocurrencies, and selected funds worldwide. Founded in 1989, the company's mission is to democratize global investing by making it accessible and affordable for all. With entities holding Type 1/4/5/9 licenses from the Securities and Futures Commission of Hong Kong, as well as a securities brokerage license from the Financial Service Providers Register in New Zealand, Waton Group has gained credibility in the industry. Since 2017, the company has catered to over 60,000 clients, facilitating transactions totaling over 10 billion HKD. Operating three integrated platforms, Waton Group stands as a unique player in the global FinTech arena, attracting proud investors and firm supporters. With an emphasis on brokerage, wealth management, and asset management, Waton Group's slogan "Global FinTech Platform – Brokerage/Wealth Management/Asset Management" encapsulates their multifaceted approach to financial services.

Taxonomy: FinTech, Global Investment, Brokerage, Wealth Management, Hong Kong, Securities, Cryptocurrencies, Type 1/4/5/9 Licenses, New Zealand, Global Investing, Affordable Investing, Client Engagement, Transaction Volume

No funding data available for Waton Group yet.

Get notified when Waton Group raises funding

Waton Group Alternatives & Competitors

Waton Group vs

Click "Follow"​ for more info. #investment #fundmanager #socialmedia #community

83 employees
Financial Services
Waton Group vs

Holistic Family Office Solutions, Brokerage, Investment Advisory Services and Asset Management

30 employees
Financial Services
Waton Group vs

GaoTeng is an asset management company strategically invested by Tencent Holdings Limited and Hillho...

36 employees
Finance, Financial Services

FAQ About Waton Group

Global FinTech Platform - Brokerage/Wealth Management/Asset Management
Waton Group was founded in 2017.
Waton Group is headquartered in Hong Kong S.a.r..
Waton Group operates in the following industries: Finance, Financial Services, Fintech.
Waton Group has approximately 14 employees.
Top alternatives and competitors to Waton Group include Capital Dynamics group, Topaz Family Office Limited, GaoTeng Global Asset Management Limited, Victory Securities, uSMART Singapore. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
Waton Group and Capital Dynamics group are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Don't just browse. Track.

Signal Tracker monitors Waton Group and millions of companies for funding rounds, hiring surges, product changes, and 40+ signal types — so you never miss an opportunity.

One analytics cookie (Google Analytics). Cookie Policy