YSB Inc. logo — China's largest pharmaceutical digital service platform. Com...

YSB Inc.

China's largest pharmaceutical digital service platform. Committed to using digitalization to empower participants.

Founded 2015 China Guangzhou, China 4 employees Series E Total: $1.00B B2B, Pharmaceutical +1

General Information

Company Name YSB Inc.
Founded Year 2015
Location China Guangzhou, China
Employees 4
Industries B2B, Pharmaceutical, Trading Platform
Funding Stage Series E
Business Model B2B, SaaS, Marketplace
Revenue Model Marketplace Fee, Service Fee
Social

BounceWatch is an independent company data service, not affiliated with YSB Inc.. To contact YSB Inc., visit ysbang.cn.

Is this your company?

Confirm with your work e-mail, get the Verified badge and keep this profile correct yourself. Search engines and AI assistants read it every day.

Get Verified

How does YSB Inc. compare?

A PDF of YSB Inc. and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Meeting YSB Inc. soon?

A one-page PDF brief: what it does, key facts, the last 90 days of dated moves and questions worth asking. Re-checked on the day you order. See a sample

About YSB Inc.

YSB Inc., founded in 2015, is recognized as China's largest pharmaceutical digital service platform, focusing on empowering out-of-hospital pharmaceutical market participants through digitalization. This includes extensive collaboration with pharmaceutical companies, distributors, vendors, pharmacies, and primary healthcare institutions.

By leveraging digital platforms, YSB Inc. promotes the safe and efficient delivery of pharmaceutical products and services, aiming to offer a transparent and fair pricing model. The company plays a critical role in optimizing the medical and health ecosystem by utilizing its substantial data capabilities to enhance its business model.

Achieving a CAGR of 38.6% from 2020 to 2022, YSB's total GMV reached RMB37.8 billion in 2022, the highest in its sector. The platform covers 379,000 pharmacies and 211,000 primary healthcare institutions, with an average of 353,000 monthly active buyers, marking it as the largest digital pharmaceutical network in China.

In June 2021, YSB Inc. raised a $270.00M Series E investment from investors like Green Pine Capital Partners, Baidu, SFUND, and Pearl River Investment, underlining substantial investor confidence in its growth potential.

Business keywords: Digital Pharmaceutical Platform, Out-of-Hospital Market, Pharmaceutical Distribution, Healthcare Digitalization, Pharmaceutical Trading Network, Primary Healthcare Institutions, Pharmaceutical Supply Chain, B2B Pharmaceutical Services, Pharmacy Network, Healthcare Data Analytics, Pharmaceutical Market Efficiency, Medical Ecosystem Improvement, Pharmaceutical Price Transparency, Grassroots Market Engagement

Services & Products

Pharmaceutical SaaS tools for pharmacies and medical institutions
Comprehensive ERP solutions for supply chain optimization
Digitization and automation of medical and pharmaceutical services
AI-assisted medical consultation and diagnostics
Financial management and real-time payment systems
Marketing and brand promotion for pharmaceutical companies

Target Customers

Pharmacies Medical institutions Healthcare providers Pharmaceutical companies Logistics and supply chain managers

Funding Rounds & Investors (5)

View All
Funding Stage Amount Investors Lead Investors Date
Series E $270.00M 4
Green Pine Capital Partners, Baidu +2
15 Jun 2021
Series D $133.00M 2
Doll Capital Management, H. Capital
17 Dec 2018
Series C CNY420.00M 3
Doll Capital Management, Shunwei Capital +1
14 Jun 2018
Series B CNY110.00M -
08 Feb 2017
Series A CNY71.00M -
05 Apr 2016

YSB Inc. Alternatives & Competitors

YSB Inc. vs

60 yıllık geçmişimizden güç alarak şirket logomuzu yeniledik. Heyecanımızı paylaşan tüm paydaşlarımı...

133 employees
B2B, Pharmaceutical
YSB Inc. vs

Gemeinsam mit den lokalen Apotheken versorgen wir täglich Menschen mit Arzneimitteln. Schnell, zuver...

499 employees
B2B, Health Care
YSB Inc. vs

Medlink - The Perfect Solution For The Pharmaceutical Community

Pre-Seed
1 employees
B2B, Pharmaceutical

FAQ About YSB Inc.

China's largest pharmaceutical digital service platform. Committed to using digitalization to empower participants.
YSB Inc. was founded in 2015.
YSB Inc. is headquartered in Guangzhou, China.
YSB Inc. operates in B2B, Pharmaceutical and Trading Platform. Its work centres on Digital Pharmaceutical Platform, Out-of-Hospital Market, Pharmaceutical Distribution and Healthcare Digitalization. Its customers include Pharmacies, Medical institutions and Healthcare providers.
YSB Inc. has a B2B, SaaS and Marketplace business model. Its revenue comes from Marketplace Fee and Service Fee.
YSB Inc. has approximately 4 employees.
YSB Inc. has completed 5 funding rounds, raising a total of $1.00B. The latest funding stage is Series E.
YSB Inc. offers: Pharmaceutical SaaS tools for pharmacies and medical institutions, Comprehensive ERP solutions for supply chain optimization, Digitization and automation of medical and pharmaceutical services, AI-assisted medical consultation and diagnostics, Financial management and real-time payment systems, Marketing and brand promotion for pharmaceutical companies.
Top alternatives and competitors to YSB Inc. include Nevzat Pharmaceutical Wholesale, NOWEDA Apothekergenossenschaft, MEDLINK VIETNAM, Pharmarack, Vamstar. These companies operate in related industries and serve comparable markets. You can compare them side by side on Bounce Watch.
YSB Inc. and Nevzat Pharmaceutical Wholesale are both companies in similar industries. Compare their funding, team size, growth signals, and market position on Bounce Watch to see which one fits your needs.

Source: BounceWatch company record for YSB Inc., https://bouncewatch.com/company/yaoshibang, updated 18 March 2026. When citing, please name BounceWatch and link this page.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes