EV Realty vs ZEF Energy

EV Realty logo

EV Realty

Powered Properties™️ for your fleet

26 employees · est. 2021 · San Francisco, United States

VS
ZEF Energy logo

ZEF Energy

Building a Zero Emissions Future, by providing smart electric vehicle charging

19 employees · est. 2014 · Minneapolis, United States

ZEF Energy is the older company (2021 vs 2014).

Side-by-Side Comparison

EV Realty ZEF Energy
Founded
2021 2014 older
Headquarters
San Francisco, United States Minneapolis, United States
Employees
26 19
Industry
Energy, Logistics, Real Estate Consumer Electronics, Logistics, Robotics
Funding Stage
Debt Financing Not tracked yet
Total Funding
$28.00M Not tracked yet
Funding Rounds
1 Not tracked yet
Taxonomy
EV FleetsCommercial Real EstateDC Fast Charging InfrastructureEnergy MarketsGrid OptimizationElectric Vehicles +7 Zero EmissionsSmart ChargingElectric VehiclesInfrastructure DeploymentSoftware DevelopmentZEFNET Cloud +7
Website
evrealtyus.com zefenergy.com
EV Realty logo

About EV Realty

EV Realty is a 2021-founded Energy startup based in the United States. The company's slogan, "Electrifying the last mile," encapsulates its mission to accelerate the adoption of commercial EV fleets. EV Realty addresses the fundamental constraint faced by electrified fleets: low-cost, reliable, and...

ZEF Energy logo

About ZEF Energy

ZEF Energy is a United States-based startup with a vision to revolutionize the electric vehicle charging industry. Their slogan, "Building a Zero Emissions Future, by providing smart electric vehicle charging," encapsulates their mission to contribute to a sustainable environment. Established in 201...

Also comparing in this category

Comparing more than these two?

Get EV Realty, ZEF Energy and up to nine more competitors side by side in one PDF: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last six months. Every company is re-checked on the day you order.

How does EV Realty compare?

A PDF of EV Realty and up to 10 competitors you pick: team, funding, traffic and every dated move of the last 90 days. Each company is re-checked on the day you order, so it is current.

See a sample report

This takes a few seconds: we look beyond our own index too.

Frequently Asked Questions

EV Realty was founded in 2021, based in San Francisco, United States, with 26 employees. EV Realty is a 2021-founded Energy startup based in the United States. The company's slogan, "Electrifying the last mile," encapsulates its mission to accelerate the adoption of commercial EV fleets. ZEF Energy was founded in 2014, based in Minneapolis, United States, with 19 employees. ZEF Energy is a United States-based startup with a vision to revolutionize the electric vehicle charging industry. Their slogan, "Building a Zero Emissions Future, by providing smart electric vehicle.
EV Realty has raised $28.00M and ZEF Energy no disclosed funding. Latest stage: EV Realty Debt Financing.
Both work in Logistics and Energy Storage and list electric vehicles and ev chargers among their focus areas.

Compare EV Realty with someone else

Start typing a company name or domain.

Compiled from the BounceWatch company index. We last looked at EV Realty on 11 Sep 2024, and ZEF Energy on 12 Sep 2024. Where a field is blank here, it means we have not recorded it — not that the answer is zero. How we source and date this.

Analytics cookies (ours + Google). Cookie Policy

Book a demo 30 minutes